MARY JOHNSTON FOUNDATION CANADA INC.

Address:
5595 Wellington County Rd. 86, Rr. 1, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0

MARY JOHNSTON FOUNDATION CANADA INC. (Corporation# 4469518) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 25, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4469518
Business Number 811112010
Corporation Name MARY JOHNSTON FOUNDATION CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 5595 Wellington County Rd. 86
Rr. 1
Ariss
ON N0B 1B0
Incorporation Date 2008-02-25
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Editha Fedalizo 5355 Cumberland, Montreal QC H4V 2P1, Canada
Elva Bote 180 Blythwood Ave., Toronto ON M4N 1A4, Canada
Gyda Ortigas 498 Mcgill, Port Moody BC V3H 1T9, Canada
TERESITA DREXLER 1172, HEATH CRESCENT, COQUITLAM BC V3E 1S1, Canada
JAYNE TAN 5595, WELLINGTON COUNTY RD. 86, RR1, ARISS ON N0B 1B0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MARY JOHNSTON FOUNDATION CANADA INC. 2016-07-17 current
MARY JOHNSTON FOUNDATION FOR CULTURAL INTEGRATION OF FOREIGN HEALTH CARE PROVIDERS 2008-02-25 2016-07-17

Activities

Date Activity Details
2016-07-17 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 201
2013-09-04 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2009-12-17 Amendment / Modification
2008-02-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-22 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-05-15 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-07-11 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 5595 WELLINGTON COUNTY RD. 86
City ARISS
Province ON
Postal Code N0B 1B0
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11780930 Canada Inc. 2 Pilkington Street, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2019-12-09
Thinkdesigncreate Inc. 5708 Wellington Road 86, Rr#1, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2019-11-15
Jobtuitive Inc. 51 Ellenville Crescent, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2019-09-04
Inner Joy Getaways Inc. 7248 Wellington Rd 21, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2019-01-31
Stak Machine and Tool Ltd. 5784 Second Line E., Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2018-04-30
Glamormint Inc. 67 Ariss Glen Drive, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2017-06-11
Birchwood Healthcare Consulting Ltd. 66 Ellenville Crescent, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2016-11-11
Rbv Industries Ltd. 7158 Crowsfoot Road, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2015-06-10
Centsamillion Inc. 10 Side Road, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2006-09-12
Rally Obedience Club of Canada 7190 Sideroad 12, R.r. 2, Ariss, ON N0B 1B0 2003-09-24
Find all corporations in postal code N0B 1B0

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Editha Fedalizo 5355 Cumberland, Montreal QC H4V 2P1, Canada
Elva Bote 180 Blythwood Ave., Toronto ON M4N 1A4, Canada
Gyda Ortigas 498 Mcgill, Port Moody BC V3H 1T9, Canada
TERESITA DREXLER 1172, HEATH CRESCENT, COQUITLAM BC V3E 1S1, Canada
JAYNE TAN 5595, WELLINGTON COUNTY RD. 86, RR1, ARISS ON N0B 1B0, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
A1 on One Home Care Inc. Jayne Tan 5595 Wellington County Road 86, RR1, Ariss ON N0B 1B0, Canada
Accordant Skills Development and Training Inc. Jayne Tan 5595 Wellington County Road 86, RR1, Ariss ON N0B 1B0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ARISS
Post Code N0B 1B0

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rev. C.f. Johnston Foundation 108, Rue Astoria, Pointe-claire, QC H9S 5A8 2012-05-04
Johnston Sisters Memorial Foundation 3 Clayton Drive, Markham, ON L3R 8N3 2019-08-01
F.e. Johnston Drilling Co. Ltd. Station E, Po Box 4134, Ottawa, ON K1S 5B2 1955-02-24
Mel D. Johnston Transports Inc. 12319 Monty Street, Montreal North, QC H1G 3N9 1980-05-06
Joy Johnston Ministries Inc. 129 Blvd. Maple, #243, Chateauguay, QC J6J 5J1 2008-01-15
The Bradley Mark Johnston Educational Foundation 2304-10 Queen's Quay West, Toronto, ON M5J 2R9 2005-12-12
La Compagnie Johnston Dandy Ltee 4767 Dagenais Street, Montreal, QC H4C 1L8 1958-07-18
Les Services G.h. Johnston Limitee 43 Seventh Street, Toronto, ON M8V 3B3 1977-10-20
Trudel & Johnston, Avocats Inc. 85 De La Commune Est, 3e étage, Montréal, QC H2Y 1J1 2005-12-23
The Mary Ellen Gerber Foundation Canada 2732 Pierre-tÉtreault, Montreal, QC H1L 4Z4 2003-10-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on MARY JOHNSTON FOUNDATION CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.