The Etruscan Foundation
La Fondation Etruscan

Address:
1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 802, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6

The Etruscan Foundation (Corporation# 4475062) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 15, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4475062
Business Number 802829150
Corporation Name The Etruscan Foundation
La Fondation Etruscan
Registered Office Address 1550 Bedford Highway
Suite 802
Bedford
NS B4A 1E6
Incorporation Date 2008-04-15
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Donald Burton 11169 Highway #1, Wolfville NS B4P 2R1, Canada
Gerald McConnell 1358 Davidson Street, RR #1, Wolfville NS B4P 2R1, Canada
Nathalie Bernard 2820 Conolly Street, Halifax NS B3L 3N4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Etruscan Foundation 2014-10-16 current
La Fondation Etruscan 2014-10-16 current
The Etruscan Foundation 2008-04-15 2014-10-16
La Fondation Etruscan 2008-04-15 2014-10-16

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-10-16 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2008-11-24 Amendment / Modification
2008-04-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-10 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-04-11 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2017 2017-04-10 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 1550 Bedford Highway
City Bedford
Province NS
Postal Code B4A 1E6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Great Bras D'or Springs Inc. 1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 802, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 1986-10-28
Viewpoint Realty Services Inc. 1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 600, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 2009-06-26
Nsgold Corporation 1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 802 - Sun Tower, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6
11458086 Canada Inc. 1550 Bedford Highway, Unit 103, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 2019-06-11
11465236 Canada Inc. 1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 210-5, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 2019-06-14
Ab Rawal Transport Inc. 1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 210 - 5, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 2020-02-13
Karita Gold Corp. 1550 Bedford Highway, Suite 802, Sun Tower, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 2020-04-30

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Inqt Media, Inc. 1550 Bedford Highway, Suiter 402, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6 2012-04-18
Atlantic Industrial Minerals Incorporated 1550 Bedford Hwy., Suite 802, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6
Marsh Adjustment Limited Suite 711,1550 Bedford Highway, Bedford, NS B4A 1E6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Donald Burton 11169 Highway #1, Wolfville NS B4P 2R1, Canada
Gerald McConnell 1358 Davidson Street, RR #1, Wolfville NS B4P 2R1, Canada
Nathalie Bernard 2820 Conolly Street, Halifax NS B3L 3N4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ENDEAVOUR ADMINISTRATION SERVICES HALIFAX LTD. Nathalie Bernard 301-1595 Bedford Highway, Halifax NS B4A 3Y4, Canada
Fondation radio enfant (du Canada) NATHALIE BERNARD 935 AVENUE DU CHEVAL BLANC, GATINEAU QC J8R 1A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Bedford
Post Code B4A 1E6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Etruscan Diamonds Ltd. 1597 Bedford Highway, Suite 306, Royal Bank Building, Bedford, NS B4A 1E7 2007-02-12
International Community Service Day Foundation (icsd Foundation) 400-144 Front St.west, Toronto, ON M5J 2L7 1991-11-08
Fondation Canadienne Du Stress. Fondation Quebecoise Du Stress. Fcs Fq.. 656, 3ème Avenue, Laval, QC H7R 4J4 2020-04-22
Gilles Villeneuve Foundation/motorsport Foundation of Canada 85 Richmond Street West, Suite 620, Toronto, ON M5H 2C9 1981-02-19
Foundation 64 701 Guy #4, Montreal, QC H3J 1T6 2016-07-30
The Michener Awards Foundation C/o Ottawa Community Foundation, 75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 1982-09-20
W.i.s.d.o.m. Foundation 20 Posca, St-hippolyte, QC J8A 2M3 2009-09-09
S.p.a.d.e. Foundation - P.o. Box: 1010, Ste-anne, MB R5H 1C1 2004-11-19
Dao Foundation 10915 63 Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6H 1R1 2016-08-08
La Fondation Du Cuc 449 Sussex Dr., Ottawa, ON K1N 6Z4 2002-08-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Etruscan Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.