SNOB COMMUNICATION INC.
COMMUNICATION SNOB INC.

Address:
1550 Rue Metcalfe, #900, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6

SNOB COMMUNICATION INC. (Corporation# 4480619) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 10, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4480619
Business Number 800014755
Corporation Name SNOB COMMUNICATION INC.
COMMUNICATION SNOB INC.
Registered Office Address 1550 Rue Metcalfe
#900
Montreal
QC H3A 1X6
Incorporation Date 2008-06-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARTIN ST-PIERRE 100 DE GASPÉ, 1005, VERDUN QC H3E 1E5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SNOB COMMUNICATION INC. 2010-05-07 current
COMMUNICATION SNOB INC. 2010-05-07 current
St-Pierre & Cordeau Multigestion Inc. 2008-06-10 2010-05-07

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-05-07 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
RO Changed.
Section: 178
2008-06-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1550 RUE METCALFE
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3A 1X6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Replicor Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 502, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 1999-03-11
Tyrogene Biotechnologies Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 502, MontrÉal, QC H3A 1X6 1999-11-16
Anagenis Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 502, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 1999-12-23
Gestion Action 500 Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 900, MontrÉal, QC H3A 1X6 2007-01-26
Foodarom Group Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 800, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2006-12-11
3803881 Canada Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 508, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2000-09-14
3841944 Canada Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 508 Les Cours Mont-royal, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2000-12-06
Eau De Source Nord-amÉricaine (n.a.s.w.) Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 508, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2000-12-06
Association Professionnelle Des Gestionnaires De Vente Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 902, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2002-06-28
Investissements Mondias Inc. 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 800, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2007-10-15
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11755242 Canada Inc. 1500-1550 Rue Metcalfe, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2019-12-01
Stack8 Holding Inc. 1550, Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 500, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2018-10-28
10653357 Canada Inc. 1100-1550, Rue Metcalfe, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2018-05-03
10698091 Canada Inc. 802-1550 Metcalfe, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2018-03-23
Esi Solutions Inc. 1100-1550 Metcalfe Street, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2017-06-14
8803757 Canada Inc. 1550, Rue Metcalfe, Bureau 900, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2014-02-27
8604967 Canada Inc. 1550, Metcalfe Street, Suite 800, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2013-08-12
Vermettelex Inc. 1550 Metcalfe, Suite 800, Montreal, QC H3A 1X6 2009-01-21
Ads Apex Data Solutions Inc. 800 - 1550 Rue Metcalfe, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2008-09-29
Geekaysoft Canada Inc. 805 - 1550 Rue Metcalfe Cours Mont-roya, Montréal, QC H3A 1X6 2007-04-23
Find all corporations in postal code H3A 1X6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARTIN ST-PIERRE 100 DE GASPÉ, 1005, VERDUN QC H3E 1E5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8420955 Canada Inc. Martin St-Pierre 18 Mont-Blanc, Cantley QC J8V 3B2, Canada
CHARPENTERIE L'ÉTÉ INDIEN INC. MARTIN ST-PIERRE 3415 CHEMIN DES GRIVES, LA CONCEPTION QC J0T 1M0, Canada
7288468 CANADA INC. MARTIN ST-PIERRE 3415 CHEMIN DES GRIVES, LA CONCEPTION QC J0T 1M0, Canada
Trinôme Optik Inc. MARTIN ST-PIERRE 4132 CLARK, MONTREAL QC H2K 1W9, Canada
Epic Tours Canada Inc. Martin St-Pierre 1121 Wychbury Avenue, Victoria BC V9A 5K9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3A 1X6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Snob Design Inc. 1407, Benjamin Sulte, Ste-foy, QC G2E 5E7 2006-05-18
Snob Beauty Inc. 92 Torrey Pines Rd., Kleinburg, ON L4H 3X9 2020-01-01
Baby Snob Inc. 6595 Mackle Rd Apt. 605, Montreal, QC H4W 2Y1 2004-02-04
Faubourg Snob (canada) Inc. Place Du Canada, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 2P8 1984-05-30
Nsi Communication Systems Inc. 4610 Chemin Bois Franc, St. Laurent, QC H4S 1A7
Gestion De La Communication Inc. 101 Sparks St, Ottawa, ON K1P 5B5 1986-03-04
Realisations Communication Jos-pan Inc. 971 St. Andre Street, Montreal, QC H2L 3S4 1984-01-20
Mb Integral Communication Inc. 3030,boulevard Le Carrefour, Laval, QC H7T 2P5 2009-12-01
SystÈmes De Communication Nsi Inc. 4610 Chemin Bois Franc, St-laurent, QC H4S 1A7 1998-05-13
Nsi Communication Systems Inc. 6900 Trans-canada Highway, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 1C2

Improve Information

Please provide details on SNOB COMMUNICATION INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.