corryvidottoIT inc.

Address:
2700 Savatoga Place, Apt. 401, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4

corryvidottoIT inc. (Corporation# 4493923) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 25, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4493923
Business Number 839027422
Corporation Name corryvidottoIT inc.
Registered Office Address 2700 Savatoga Place
Apt. 401
Ottawa
ON K1T 1W4
Incorporation Date 2008-09-25
Dissolution Date 2014-07-26
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 12

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CORRY VIDOTTO 3192 STOCKTON DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1T 1S1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
corryvidottoIT inc. 2008-09-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-07-26 Dissolution Section: 212
2012-02-23 Revival / Reconstitution
2011-11-12 Dissolution Section: 212
2008-09-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2011-09-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2010-09-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2009-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2700 SAVATOGA PLACE
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1T 1W4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12003350 Canada Inc. 717-2700 Saratoga Place, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2020-04-14
Unlimited Auto & Parts Inc. 314-2700 Saratoga Pl, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2020-03-31
11503359 Canada Corporation 108 2700 Saratoga Place, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2019-07-08
11191098 Canada Inc. 914-2700 Saratoga Place, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2019-01-10
10467308 Canada Corporation 421-2700 Saratoga Place, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2017-10-26
Shipolink Ltd Limited 415, 2700 Saratoga Place, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2017-04-24
8773106 Canada Inc. 618-2700 Saratoga Pl, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2014-01-29
7780354 Canada Inc. 911-2700 Saratoga Place, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2011-02-16
Ottawa Structural Engineering Services Inc. 815-2700 Saratoga Pl., Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2010-10-18
6806058 Canada Inc. 2700 Saratoga Pl. Apt 318, Ottawa, ON K1T 1W4 2007-07-12
Find all corporations in postal code K1T 1W4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CORRY VIDOTTO 3192 STOCKTON DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K1T 1S1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
8119031 Canada Inc. Corry Vidotto 3192 Stockton Drive, Ottawa ON K1T 1S1, Canada
10149179 Canada Corp. Corry Vidotto Apt.1205, 2760 Carousel Crescent, Ottawa ON K1T 2N4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1T 1W4

Improve Information

Please provide details on corryvidottoIT inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.