The Alyssa Trent Foundation

Address:
30 Fallgate Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6

The Alyssa Trent Foundation (Corporation# 4497112) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 28, 2008.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4497112
Business Number 830373023
Corporation Name The Alyssa Trent Foundation
Registered Office Address 30 Fallgate Drive
Brampton
ON L6X 0R6
Incorporation Date 2008-10-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TREVOR POYSER 24 DOVERGREEN DR., BRAMPTON ON L7A 2N3, Canada
DAVE MANN 101 BLOOMSBURY AVE., BRAMPTON ON L6P 2X1, Canada
PEARLETTE TRENT 30 FALLGATE DR., BRAMPTON ON L6X 0R6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
The Alyssa Trent Foundation 2014-10-03 current
THE ALYSSA TRENT FOUNDATION 2008-10-28 2014-10-03

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-10-03 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2008-10-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-08-31 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation
2016 2016-02-29 Soliciting
Ayant recours à la sollicitation
2015 2015-12-01 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 30 FALLGATE DRIVE
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L6X 0R6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Emplogics Inc. 70 Portstewart Cres, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2020-01-17
Sunshine Spice Hub Inc. 74 Portstewart Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2017-03-10
Sun Home International Inc. 27 Portstewart Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2014-10-06
8398470 Canada Inc. 27 Portstewart Cres, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2013-01-06
8125392 Canada Inc. 64 Portstewart Cre, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2012-03-06
Sced Canada Incorporated 32 Fallgate Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2009-06-08
7058632 Canada Inc. 64 Portstewart Cres, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2008-10-08
Geoprotech Inc. 32 Fallgate Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2016-03-02
Ronder Power Inc. 32 Fallgate Drive, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2018-08-15
Ashrak Inc. 74 Portstewart Crescent, Brampton, ON L6X 0R6 2019-02-27
Find all corporations in postal code L6X 0R6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TREVOR POYSER 24 DOVERGREEN DR., BRAMPTON ON L7A 2N3, Canada
DAVE MANN 101 BLOOMSBURY AVE., BRAMPTON ON L6P 2X1, Canada
PEARLETTE TRENT 30 FALLGATE DR., BRAMPTON ON L6X 0R6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Aztec Information Services (Canada) Limited Dave Mann 330 Bay Street, Suite 820, Toronto ON M5H 2S8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L6X 0R6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Alyssa Burke Richardson Foundation 2070 Hunters Wood Drive, Burlington, ON L7M 2T2 2017-05-29
Alyssa Scheim Medical Services Inc. 191 Schubert Street, Dollard-des-ormeaux, QC H9B 2E5 2016-01-05
Trent National Centre for Music Inc. Trent University, Peterborough, ON K9J 7B8 1986-05-29
11366416 Canada Inc. 692 Trent River Road, Trent Hills, ON K0L 2Z0 2019-04-18
Simpson-trent Management Limited 49 Rosemount Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 3G6 1989-04-21
Peter Trent Enterprises Inc. 1000 Rue St-antoine, Suite 415, Montreal, QC H3C 3R7 1973-06-12
Trent Timber Treating Ltd. 3100 De La Cote-vertu Blvd., Suite 300, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2J8
Severn Trent Water Purification (canada) Inc. 800 Place-victoria, Suite 3400, Montreal, QC H4Z 1E9 2009-01-08
10698342 Canada Inc. 5053 Alyssa Dr., Beamsville, ON L0R 1B2 2018-03-23
Alyssa Babe Inc. 3526 Riberdy St., Windsor, ON N8W 3V6 2002-11-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on The Alyssa Trent Foundation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.