HART'S PHARMACY LIMITED

Address:
525 Mariposa Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1M 0S5

HART'S PHARMACY LIMITED (Corporation# 452181) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 30, 1968.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 452181
Corporation Name HART'S PHARMACY LIMITED
Registered Office Address 525 Mariposa Avenue
Ottawa
ON K1M 0S5
Incorporation Date 1968-08-30
Dissolution Date 1982-09-23
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 3 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
C.J. HART 681 HILLCREST AVE, OTTAWA ON , Canada
JANE HART 525 MARIPOSA AVE, OTTAWA ON K1M 0S5, Canada
HOWARD HART 525 MARIPOSA AVE, OTTAWA ON K1M 0S5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HART'S PHARMACY LIMITED 1968-08-30 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1982-09-23 Dissolution
1980-11-12 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1968-08-30 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 525 MARIPOSA AVENUE
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1M 0S5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Polymorph Publications Inc. 541 Mariposa Avenue, Rockcliffe Park, ON K1M 0S5 1994-11-22

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Socratic Kids Corporation 237 Coltrin Road, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A4 2009-02-12
Circle Environmental Solutions, Inc. 2 Coltrin Place, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A5 2019-07-02
Beyex Inc. 3 Coltrin Place, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A5 2001-06-28
P.j. LariviÈre Holdings Inc. 4 Coltrin Place, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A5 1984-08-02
Questat Consulting Inc. 218 Coltrin Road, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A6 2018-01-24
Questat Inc. 218 Coltrin Road, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A6 2019-10-25
Blackbox Financial Solutions Inc. 450 Minto Place, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A8 2008-06-03
Ixp Canada Holdings Limited 503 Minto Place, Rockcliffe Park, ON K1M 0A8 1999-06-22
The Rockcliffe Hosers' Corporation 450 Minto Place, Ottawa, ON K1M 0A8 2013-05-30
J. Baylis Technical Services Inc. 187 Minto Place, Ottawa, ON K1M 0B6
Find all corporations in postal code K1M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
C.J. HART 681 HILLCREST AVE, OTTAWA ON , Canada
JANE HART 525 MARIPOSA AVE, OTTAWA ON K1M 0S5, Canada
HOWARD HART 525 MARIPOSA AVE, OTTAWA ON K1M 0S5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7160305 CANADA INC. HOWARD HART 181 CHOQUETTE, DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX QC H9A 3H1, Canada
7158017 CANADA INC. HOWARD HART 181 CHOQUETTE, DOLLARD-DES-ORMEAUX QC H9A 3H1, Canada
4356730 CANADA INC. HOWARD HART 181 CHOQUETTE, MONTREAL QC H9A 3H1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1M0S5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hart Stores Inc. 900 Place Paul-kane, Laval, QC H7C 2T2
M.j. Hart Holdings Inc. 6595, Mackle Road, Apt. 902, Cote-st-luc, QC H4W 2Y1 1981-05-27
Hart Stores Inc. 900 Place Paul-kane, Laval, QC H7C 2T2
Jeffrey Hart Holdings Ltd. 386 Roslyn Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Z 2L6 1996-05-15
Hart Rental Services Ltd.- 7282 St. Denis Street, Montreal, QC H2R 2E2 1976-11-04
Hart 2 Hart Capital Ltd. 3 Medwin Drive, Dundas, ON L9H 7N4 2018-10-12
Lindsay Hart Courtier Immobilier Inc. 635 Landsowne Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 2V7 2010-03-25
Cheryl Hart Holdings Ltd. 9393 Louis H. Lafontaine, Anjou, QC H1J 1Y8 1996-05-15
Gilbert Hart & Associates Ltd. 610 Carlton, Chomedey, Laval, QC H2W 4M5 1979-07-10
Les Textiles A. Hart Inc.- 9200 Boul De L'acadie, Suite 103a, Montreal, QC H4N 2T2 1993-02-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on HART'S PHARMACY LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.