DR. HARI SHARMA FOUNDATION FOR SOUTH ASIAN ADVANCEMENT

Address:
906-608 Belmont St., New Westminster, BC V3H 0G8

DR. HARI SHARMA FOUNDATION FOR SOUTH ASIAN ADVANCEMENT (Corporation# 4526023) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 7, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4526023
Business Number 845868868
Corporation Name DR. HARI SHARMA FOUNDATION FOR SOUTH ASIAN ADVANCEMENT
Registered Office Address 906-608 Belmont St.
New Westminster
BC V3H 0G8
Incorporation Date 2009-07-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Not-for-profit Corporations Act (NFP Act)
Loi canadienne sur les organisations à but non lucratif (Loi BNL)
Number of Directors 3 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CHINMOY BANERJEE 9155 WILTSHIRE PLACE, BURNABY BC V3N 4L6, Canada
HARINDER MAHIL 1125 CHARLAND AVENUE, COQUITLAM BC V3K 3L2, Canada
PATRICIA GRUBEN 231 WEST 14TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V5Y 1X2, Canada
ABI GHIMIRE 108-510 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE, NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7M 2L9, Canada
ZAHID MAKHDOOM 2503-1188 HOWE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6Z 2S8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
DR. HARI SHARMA FOUNDATION FOR SOUTH ASIAN ADVANCEMENT 2009-07-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-04-29 Continuance (transition) / Prorogation (transition) Jurisdiction: Canada Corporations Act - Part II (CCA-II) / Loi sur les corporations canadiennes, partie 2 (LCC-Partie 2)
2011-09-27 Ordinary By-Laws Filing / Dépôt de règlement ordinaire
2009-07-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-03-22 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2019 2019-04-10 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation
2018 2018-04-29 Non-Soliciting
N'ayant pas recours à la sollicitation

Office Location

Address 906-608 BELMONT ST.
City NEW WESTMINSTER
Province BC
Postal Code V3H 0G8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hammer Establishments Inc. Apt: 602, 651 Nootka Way, Port Moody, BC V3H 0A1 2012-02-15
Opti Info Solutions Inc. Suite 331 - 552a Clarke Road, Coquitlam, BC V3H 0A3 2006-08-08
Gta Homebuyer Inc. 1408 Crystal Creek Drive, Anmore, BC V3H 0A3 2005-09-06
Educhain Inc. 58 Hawthorn Dr, Port Moody, BC V3H 0A6 2016-04-18
Chisti and Hasan Corporation 132 Maple Drive, Port Moody, BC V3H 0A7 2016-08-03
Bsf International (canada) Limited 107 Maple Drive, Port Moody, BC V3H 0A7 2012-07-31
Mobina and Ehsan Corporation 132 Maple Drive, Port Moody, BC V3H 0A7 2017-01-30
Health and Wellness Professionals Corporation 132 Maple Drive, Port Moody, BC V3H 0A7 2020-06-01
Geo Secret Solutions Inc. 660 Nootka Way, Port Moody, BC V3H 0B7 2018-08-23
World of Hydration Corp. 2505 - 660 Nootka Way, Port Moody, BC V3H 0B7 2018-05-01
Find all corporations in postal code V3H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CHINMOY BANERJEE 9155 WILTSHIRE PLACE, BURNABY BC V3N 4L6, Canada
HARINDER MAHIL 1125 CHARLAND AVENUE, COQUITLAM BC V3K 3L2, Canada
PATRICIA GRUBEN 231 WEST 14TH AVENUE, VANCOUVER BC V5Y 1X2, Canada
ABI GHIMIRE 108-510 CHESTERFIELD AVENUE, NORTH VANCOUVER BC V7M 2L9, Canada
ZAHID MAKHDOOM 2503-1188 HOWE STREET, VANCOUVER BC V6Z 2S8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City NEW WESTMINSTER
Post Code V3H 0G8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
South Asian Heritage Foundation Inc. 920 Derry Rd. East, Mississauga, ON L5T 2X6 2002-04-02
South Asian Canadians Heritage Foundation 10 Hibiscus Court, Brampton, ON L6R 0K6 2013-11-13
South Asian and Asian In Public Service 100 Consilium Place, Unit 201, Scarborough, ON M1H 3E3 2019-06-12
Mata-hari Textiles Inc. 5600 Ferrier, Town Mount Royal, QC H4P 1M7 2001-11-14
Sharma & Sharma Ltd. 2120 Bristol Circle, Oakville, ON L6H 5R3 1974-11-07
Maison De Promotions Sharma Inc. 1200 Mcgill College Ave, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H3B 3L9 1995-03-17
The Robin Sharma Foundation for Children 92b Scollard Street, Toronto, ON M5R 1G2 2004-02-11
Sharma Travel Agency Inc. 174 Colonnade Road South, Unit 36, Ottawa, ON K2E 7J5 2008-10-24
Sharma-paul Enterprises Limited - 1740 Trepanier, Brossard, QC J4W 2K1 1982-09-28
Madan Sharma & Associates Ltd. 8550 Marie Victorin, Brossard, QC J4X 1A1 1980-07-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on DR. HARI SHARMA FOUNDATION FOR SOUTH ASIAN ADVANCEMENT by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.