AGILE BIZTECH INC.

Address:
1140 Ambercrest Street, Gloucester, ON K1J 1A9

AGILE BIZTECH INC. (Corporation# 4537238) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 6, 2009.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 4537238
Business Number 839780459
Corporation Name AGILE BIZTECH INC.
Registered Office Address 1140 Ambercrest Street
Gloucester
ON K1J 1A9
Incorporation Date 2009-11-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DOUGLAS GORDON TURNER 7 SOUTHERN HILLS COURT, OTTAWA ON K2R 1C5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AGILE BIZTECH INC. 2009-11-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2014-10-02 Amendment / Modification Section: 178
2009-11-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-12-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1140 Ambercrest Street
City Gloucester
Province ON
Postal Code K1J 1A9
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11859803 Canada Inc. 1145 Ambercrest, Ottawa, ON K1J 1A9 2020-01-22
3938689 Canada Inc. 1126 Ambercrest, Gloucester, ON K1J 1A9 2001-08-30
Ibis Research Inc. 1161 Ambercrest St, Ottawa, ON K1J 1A9 1997-09-02
Jolthan Management Systems Inc. 1128 Rue Ambercrest, Ottawa, ON K1J 1A9 1992-07-08
8942765 Canada Inc. 1126 Ambercrest, Ottawa, ON K1J 1A9 2014-07-03

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dynamic Dragons Duo Limited 503-1005 Beauparc Private, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A1 2020-04-26
8729077 Canada Incorporated 254 Gracewood Cresent, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A1 2013-12-17
Onemewebservices Inc. 216-955 Beauparc Private, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2 2007-05-23
6655807 Canada Inc. 113-955 Beauparc Pvt., Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2 2006-11-10
4507509 Canada Inc. 113-955 Beauparc Pvt., Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2 2009-04-01
Euro Hvac Services Inc. 113-955 Beauparc Pvt., Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2 2008-12-24
7733143 Canada Inc. 113-955 Beauparc Pvt., Ottawa, ON K1J 0A2
Seven Kinetics Inc. 321-905 Beauparc Private, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A3 2020-01-30
Manor-it Inc. 422-905 Beauparc Private, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A3 2019-12-22
8838461 Canada Inc. 905-beauparc Prv Unit 520, Ottawa, ON K1J 0A3 2014-03-31
Find all corporations in postal code K1J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DOUGLAS GORDON TURNER 7 SOUTHERN HILLS COURT, OTTAWA ON K2R 1C5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Gloucester
Post Code K1J 1A9

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agile StratÉgie Inc. 511, Rue De La Somme, Alma, QC G8C 0A4 2014-10-30
Andromeda Biztech Enterprises Ltd. 211, 2808 22nd Ave Nw, Edmonton, AB T6T 0M3 2019-08-08
Biztech Management Consultants Inc. 9 Northface Crescent, Brampton, ON L6R 2X9 2011-05-27
Trinh-biztech Consulting Inc. 82 Dombey Road, Toronto, ON M2L 1P2 2016-10-27
Global Biztech Limited 506-285 Enfield Place, Mississauga, ON L5B 3Y6 2003-11-19
Agile Solutions D'intelligence Inc. 73 Queen Street, Sherbrooke, QC J1M 0C9 2019-09-06
Ciber360 Biztech Solutions Inc. 3620 Kaneff Crescent, Unit 905, Mississauga, ON L5A 3X1 2015-10-01
Biztech Professionals' Association of Canada (btpac) 414 Rosemary Road, Toronto, ON M5P 3E5 2020-03-26
Jig-agile Inc. Rr 1, Maniwaki, QC J9E 3A9 1983-11-03
Agile Massage Inc. 25 Hay Ave., Etobicoke, ON M8Z 1G2 2014-10-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on AGILE BIZTECH INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.