NICHOLLS MARKETING & SALES INC.

Address:
288 St. Germain Ave., Toronto, ON

NICHOLLS MARKETING & SALES INC. (Corporation# 478547) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 8, 1980.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 478547
Corporation Name NICHOLLS MARKETING & SALES INC.
Registered Office Address 288 St. Germain Ave.
Toronto
ON
Incorporation Date 1980-04-08
Dissolution Date 1985-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PATRICK E NICHOLLS 288 ST. GERMAIN AVE., TORONTO ON M5M 1W3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
NICHOLLS MARKETING & SALES INC. 1980-04-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1985-08-31 Dissolution
1980-04-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 288 ST. GERMAIN AVE.
City TORONTO
Province ON
Country Canada

Corporations in the same city

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
12229293 Canada Inc. Meadowbrook, Toronto, ON M6B 2S3 2020-07-28
Neat Auto Body Inc. 31 Upton Road, Toronto, ON M1L 2C1 2020-07-28
12229994 Canada Inc. 676 Kingston Road, Toronto, ON M4E 1R4 2020-07-28
12230747 Canada Inc. 373b Oakwood Avenue, Toronto, ON M6E 2W1 2020-07-28
12230038 Canada Inc. 28 Windermere Avenue, Toronto, ON M6S 3J2 2020-07-28
Prebar Inc. 80 Duncanwoods Drive, Toronto, ON M9L 2C8 2020-07-28
12230003 Canada Inc. 1105-88 Park Lawn Road, Toronto, ON M8Y 0B5 2020-07-28
Bethesomm Inc. 3306-390 Cherry Street, Toronto, ON M5A 0E2 2020-07-28
La Schmoove Holdings Incorporated 815 560 King Street West, Toronto, ON M5V 1M3 2020-07-28
12230488 Canada Inc. 1805-55 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5J 2H7 2020-07-28
Find all corporations in TORONTO

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PATRICK E NICHOLLS 288 ST. GERMAIN AVE., TORONTO ON M5M 1W3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Category marketing
Category + City marketing + TORONTO

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
R. Nicholls Distributors Inc. 2475 De La Province, Longueuil, QC J4G 1G3 1980-04-21
Les Distributeurs R. Nicholls Inc. 2475 De La Province, Longueuil, QC J4G 1G3
T.t.s. Marketing & Ventes Ltee 19140 Cruickshank, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 3P1 1976-05-21
Agence Octopus Ventes & Marketing CrÉatif Inc. 5070, Rue Des Ardennes, Montréal, QC H1G 2H8 2014-02-04
Liwanag Marketing, Gestion & Ventes Inc. 1703 Poirier Street, St-laurent, QC H4L 1J4 1989-08-17
Norrizon Sales & Marketing Group Inc. 3520 Laird Road, Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5L 5Z7
Norrizon Sales & Marketing Group Inc. 5 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1203, Montreal, QC H3B 2G2 2001-11-20
La Compagnie De Ventes & Marketing W.s.o. Du Canada Ltee 901 Bleury Street, Suite 360, Montreal, QC H2Z 1M3 1976-12-13
N Compass Sales and Marketing Incorporated 2366 Chateauguay Street, Montreal, QC H3K 1K8 2011-05-23
Ventes Et Marketing Enar Inc. 225 Chabanel Street West, Suite 600, Montreal, QC H2N 2C9 1988-01-14

Improve Information

Please provide details on NICHOLLS MARKETING & SALES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.