KILBORN ENGINEERING LTD.

Address:
2200 Lake Shore Boulevard West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4

KILBORN ENGINEERING LTD. (Corporation# 482153) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 5, 1954.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 482153
Business Number 893192294
Corporation Name KILBORN ENGINEERING LTD.
Registered Office Address 2200 Lake Shore Boulevard West
Toronto
ON M8V 1A4
Incorporation Date 1954-07-05
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors -

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BEAUMONT R. DOUGLAS 6678 VINE STREET, VANCOUVER BC , Canada
DEW T. JOHN 1716 LINCOLNSHIRE BLVD., MISSISSAUGA ON , Canada
BLAIR C. JOHN 447 DAVID AVE, OAKVILLE ON , Canada
BOARDMAN RICHARD B. 956 CRESTHAMPTON LANE, MISSISSAUGA ON , Canada
BAKER H. ROBERT 6 DORNOCH DRIVE, ISLINGTON ON , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
KILBORN ENGINEERING LTD. 1960-09-19 current
KILBORN ENGINEERING (1954) LTD. 1954-07-05 1960-09-19

Activities

Date Activity Details
1982-07-08 Discontinuance / Changement de régime Jurisdiction: Ontario
1976-12-17 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1954-07-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2200 LAKE SHORE BOULEVARD WEST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M8V 1A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Funding Advantage Corporation 2200 Lakeshore Boulevard West, Suite 104, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1998-07-28
Franchise Advantage Funding Corporation 2200 Lakeshore Boul West, Suite 104, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1998-03-16
Torkil Holdings Inc. 2200 Lakeshore Blvd West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1996-03-21
Crsim Promotions Inc. 2200 Lakeshore Blvd W, 4th Floor, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1992-10-12
Fenco Engineers and Constructors Inc. 2200 Lakeshore Boul. West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1992-05-20
Les Systemes Bi Cadd Inc. 2200 Lake Shore Blvd. W., Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1987-02-09
American Cadix Automated Systems Inc. 2200 Lake Shore Boul. West, Suite 108, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1984-11-20
Kilborn Technologies Inc. 2200 Lakeshore Blvd. West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1954-07-05
Falja Health Limited 2200 Lakeshore Boulevard West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1985-11-14
Kilborn Kellogg Rust Ltee. 2200 Lakeshore Blvd West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1984-09-27
Find all corporations in postal code M8V1A4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BEAUMONT R. DOUGLAS 6678 VINE STREET, VANCOUVER BC , Canada
DEW T. JOHN 1716 LINCOLNSHIRE BLVD., MISSISSAUGA ON , Canada
BLAIR C. JOHN 447 DAVID AVE, OAKVILLE ON , Canada
BOARDMAN RICHARD B. 956 CRESTHAMPTON LANE, MISSISSAUGA ON , Canada
BAKER H. ROBERT 6 DORNOCH DRIVE, ISLINGTON ON , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M8V1A4
Category engineering
Category + City engineering + TORONTO

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kilborn Engineering Alberta Ltd. 2200 Lake Shore Blvd West, Etobicoke, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1981-10-27
Kilborn Kellogg Rust Ltee. 2200 Lakeshore Blvd West, Toronto, ON M8V 1A4 1984-09-27
Data Sciences Engineering Corp. 17816 - 105 Ave Nw, C/o: Alpha Adroit Engineering Ltd., Edmonton, AB T5S 2H5 2019-12-12
Yeg Engineering Group Inc. 4311 Savaryn Drive Sw, Edmonton, AB T6X 2E8
Lri Engineering Inc. 170 University Avenue, 3rd Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 3B3
David Mcmanus Engineering Ltd. 56 Queen Street East, Suite 301, Brampton, ON L6V 4M8
Markido Inc. 1311 Kilborn Ave., Ottawa, ON K1H 6L2 2007-03-12
Aquez Inc. 1367 Kilborn Ave, Ottawa, ON K1H 6L5 2009-05-01
Tech-met Engineering Ltee 80 Milner Avenue, Unit 9, Scarborough, ON M1S 3P8 1980-01-09
4163711 Canada Inc. 1670 Kilborn Ave, 15, Ottawa, ON K1H 6M9 2003-05-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on KILBORN ENGINEERING LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.