KORATRON COMPANY OF CANADA LTD

Address:
1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1510, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7

KORATRON COMPANY OF CANADA LTD (Corporation# 483559) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 15, 1965.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 483559
Corporation Name KORATRON COMPANY OF CANADA LTD
Registered Office Address 1200 Mcgill College Avenue
Suite 1510
Montreal
QC H3B 4G7
Incorporation Date 1965-10-15
Dissolution Date 1979-01-22
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Corporations Act Part I - Private (CCA - Part I)
Loi sur les corporations canadiennes partie I - corporations privées (LCC - Partie I)
Number of Directors 4 - 4

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
KORATRON COMPANY OF CANADA LTD 1965-10-15 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1979-01-22 Dissolution
1965-10-15 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 1200 MCGILL COLLEGE AVENUE
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3B 4G7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Doucet & Associates Consulting Ltd. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1520, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1977-01-31
Eco Informatique Ltee 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 520, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1977-07-18
Placements Drosera Ltee 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Montreal, QC 1977-10-14
Canadian Overseas Capital Corporation Ltd. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1967-08-10
International Tobacco Company of Canada, Limited 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Montreal, QC H3B 2G4 1936-11-10
Bonaventure of Florida Ltd. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1910, Montreal, QC H3B 2L1 1969-10-21
Wiggins-hughes Enterprises Ltd. - 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1510, Montreal, QC 1976-12-30
A.g.m. Inc. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Montreal, QC H3B 2G4 1954-11-16
Camaris Holdings Ltd. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1510, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1972-07-06
D.p. Hutchins Holdings Ltd. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, 23rd Floor, Montreal, QC H3B 2G4 1974-03-27
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fedip Energy Finance Corporation 1200, Mcgill College, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1998-10-21
Geti - Global Export and Technology Inc. 1200 Rue Mcgill College, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1991-09-17
Les Produits Additifs Organisam Additive Products Inc. 1200 Ave Mcgill College, Suite 1100, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1989-09-14
La Taniere Du Vetement Du Renard Ltee 1200 Mcgill College Ave., Suite 1510, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1979-09-21
Groupe Dmr Inc. - 1200 Avenue Mcgill College, Suite 2300, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1973-02-26
The Jane Morley Wilcox Stuart Foundation 1200 Mcgill College Ave., Suite 1510, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1980-03-10
Institutional Securities Corporation Limited 1200 Mcgill College, Suite 1400, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1969-12-18
Jocabridan Limited 1200 Mcgill College Ave, Suite 1510, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1972-01-13
Kouri Holdings Limited 100 Bronson Avenue, Ottawa, ON H3B 4G7 1969-01-09
Slipped Disc Productions Inc. 1200 Mcgill College Avenue, Room 1710, Montreal, QC H3B 4G7 1980-03-26
Find all corporations in postal code H3B4G7

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3B4G7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rle Company - Real Life Entertainment Company Ltd. 132 Sparks Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5B6 2009-07-10
The Little Rebel Company Ltd. C/o Murphy & Company LLP, Suite 203 - 815 Hornby Street, Vancouver, BC V6Z 2E6 2015-08-20
H.a. Enan Company (reinsurance) Ltd. 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1150, Montreal, QC H3Z 2P9 1979-03-19
Jos. Schlitz Brewing Company (canada) Limited 65 Queen St. West, Suite 1100, Toronto, ON M5H 2M5 1936-06-05
County Road Beer Company Inc. C/o Hinterland Wine Company, 1258 Closson Road, Prince Edward, ON K0K 2J0 2014-10-20
Dominion Colour Company Ltd. 145 King St West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON 1927-06-25
Platoon Clothing Company Inc. 1288 Des Canadiens Ave, #4501, Montreal, QC H3B 3B3 1994-05-10
Nwt Brewing Company Ltd. 5107 - 53rd Street, Box 2910, Yellowknife, NT X1A 2R2 2013-04-02
A.d. Smitherman & Company Ltd. 1007-234 Albion Rd., Toronto, ON M9W 6A5 2013-01-04
Trade Link Company Incorporated 38 - 2640 Draper Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2H 8V3 2012-05-30

Improve Information

Please provide details on KORATRON COMPANY OF CANADA LTD by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.