E. F. MORRISON LIMITED

Address:
495 Richmond Rd, Suite 100, Ottawa, ON K2A 2B6

E. F. MORRISON LIMITED (Corporation# 523186) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 5, 1962.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 523186
Business Number 122970379
Corporation Name E. F. MORRISON LIMITED
Registered Office Address 495 Richmond Rd
Suite 100
Ottawa
ON K2A 2B6
Incorporation Date 1962-04-05
Dissolution Date 2007-03-12
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RUDI ASSEER 495 Richmond Road, Suite 100, Ottawa ON K2A 4B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
E. F. MORRISON LIMITED 2009-06-17 current
E. F. MORRISON LIMITED 1962-04-05 2009-06-17

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-06-17 Revival / Reconstitution
2007-03-12 Dissolution Section: 212
2004-09-13 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
1980-10-23 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1962-04-05 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2015-07-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2015 2015-07-14 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 495 RICHMOND RD
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K2A 2B6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Evershed Consulting Inc. 495 Richmond Rd, Suite 110, Ottawa, ON K2A 4B2 1993-07-15
Westboro Park Offices L.p. Inc. 495 Richmond Rd, Suite 100, Ottawa, ON K2A 4B2 2004-10-21

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9812784 Canada Ltd. 649 Cole Avenue, Unit 4, Ottawa, ON K2A 2B6 2016-07-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Digistep Technologies Inc. 378 Selby Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A1 2000-07-14
Inuaintegration Solutions Inc. 427 Lochaber Ave, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A5 2014-06-05
7792441 Canada Inc. 429 Lochaber Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A5 2011-03-01
12157632 Canada Inc. 2165 Workman Ave, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A7 2020-07-01
Label Your Clothes Inc. 2171 Workman Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A7 2006-07-17
Management Ideas for Today Inc. 2171 Workman Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A7 2007-02-14
4051301 Canada Inc. 2143 Workman Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2A 0A8 2002-04-19
K Collective Inc. 356, Wilmont Avenue Apt 3, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2018-01-18
Jonathan Collective 72-27 Auriga Drive, Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2017-08-16
Rmc Project Advisory Ltd. 374 Wilmont Ave., Ottawa, ON K2A 0B1 2013-11-06
Find all corporations in postal code K2A

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RUDI ASSEER 495 Richmond Road, Suite 100, Ottawa ON K2A 4B2, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Rubear Inc. Rudi Asseer 304-100 Champagne Avenue S., Ottawa ON K1S 4P4, Canada
Asseer Capital Management Inc. Rudi Asseer 1419 Mulligan St, Ottawa ON K1V 1H4, Canada
6086411 CANADA INC. RUDI ASSEER 120 HOLLAND AVENUE, UNIT 2D, OTTAWA ON K1Y 0X6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K2A 2B6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Morrison Hershfield Limited 4 Lansing Sq, Suite 201, North York, ON M2J 1T1 1990-08-16
Morrison Air Conditioning Inc. 8285 Mountain Sights, Bur. 200, Montreal, QC H4P 2B3 1981-04-03
Morrison Air Conditioning Ltd. 8285 Mountain Sights Ave, Suite 200, Montreal, QC H4P 2B3 1968-03-30
Les Appareils Morrison & Force Inc. 3600 Avenue Barclay, Suite 400, Montreal, QC H3S 1K5 1986-09-12
Morrison Ness Limited 439 Ash Street, Winnipeg, MB R3N 0R1 1989-11-14
Astitva - The Existence Limited 102 Morrison Crescent, Markham, ON L3R 9K8 2004-08-12
Pharma Staff Limited 49 Morrison Crescent, Markham, ON L3R 9K7 2003-12-19
D.d. Morrison Transport Ltd. R.r. No. 2, Dalhousie Mills, QC J0P 1G0 1976-02-27
Bilbot Properties Limited 326 Morrison Road, Oakville, ON L6J 4J9 1967-10-30
Rhodes & Williams Limited 1050 Morrison Drive, Ottawa, ON K2H 8K7

Improve Information

Please provide details on E. F. MORRISON LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.