AGEP (AGENCE GENERALE D'EDITIONS PROFESSIONNELLES) INC.

Address:
2355 Marin, Brossard, QC J4Y 1K7

AGEP (AGENCE GENERALE D'EDITIONS PROFESSIONNELLES) INC. (Corporation# 539511) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 1, 1980.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 539511
Corporation Name AGEP (AGENCE GENERALE D'EDITIONS PROFESSIONNELLES) INC.
Registered Office Address 2355 Marin
Brossard
QC J4Y 1K7
Incorporation Date 1980-04-01
Dissolution Date 1993-10-04
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
RHEAL BRABANT 2355 CROISSANT MARIN, BROSSARD QC J4Y 1K7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AGEP (AGENCE GENERALE D'EDITIONS PROFESSIONNELLES) INC. 1980-04-16 current
LES EDITIONS AGEPE INC. 1980-04-01 1980-04-16

Activities

Date Activity Details
1993-10-04 Dissolution
1980-04-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1987 1987-04-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 2355 MARIN
City BROSSARD
Province QC
Postal Code J4Y 1K7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8155488 Canada Inc. 8966 Crois Du Louvre, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A2 2012-03-30
Rogue Bear Productions Inc. 8966 Crois Du Louvre, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A2 2012-04-03
6824315 Canada Inc. 4210, De L'oural, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A3 2007-08-16
Iko Hvac Design Inc. 4220, Rue De L'oural, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A3 2004-06-04
Youch Technologies Limited 4190 Rue De L'oural, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A4 2020-05-20
9105778 Canada Inc. 4060 O'neill, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A4 2014-12-01
8089060 Canada Inc. 4325 Rue Des Orcades, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A4 2012-01-25
Fbtronic Corp. 4215 Rue D'oakland, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A4 2011-10-17
Altimer Express Inc. 4310 Rue Des Orcades, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A4 2007-04-19
Popular Palestinian National Conference 4910 Croissant Orange, Brossard, QC J4Y 0A7 2018-02-01
Find all corporations in postal code J4Y

Corporation Directors

Name Address
RHEAL BRABANT 2355 CROISSANT MARIN, BROSSARD QC J4Y 1K7, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GESTION RHEAL BRABANT INC. RHEAL BRABANT 348 ISABELLE MOYEN, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 1T2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BROSSARD
Post Code J4Y1K7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Agence Generale De Distribution A G D Ltee 9730 Birnam St, Montreal, QC 1973-10-01
Agence Generale Exclusive Et Representation Au Canada A.g.e.r.c. Inc. 3460 Rue Redpath, Apt 208, Montreal, QC H3G 2G3 1982-01-18
Ageducatif Agence Generale D'edition Canada Ltee 7101 Avenue Du Parc, Suite 609, Montreal, QC 1982-12-23
General Insurance Statistical Agency 5160 Yonge Street, 16th Floor, Toronto, ON M2N 6L9 2005-06-28
Agep Inc. Appui A La Gestion Et A L'evaluation De Projets 597 Louis Cousineau, Aylmer, QC J9H 5J8 1987-04-23
Christos Gatsinos General Importers Exporters and International Advertising Agency (c.g.i.d.) Ltd. - 300 Henri Bourassa Ouest, 7, Montreal, QC H3L 1N7 1974-06-20
Societe Generale (canada) Leasing Inc. 630 Ouest, Boulevard Dorchester, Bur 2300, Montreal, QC H3B 1S6 1981-11-17
Les Editions P.l.b. Inc. - 1991 Boul. St-martin Ouest, Suite 210, Laval, QC H7S 1N2 1979-01-17
Roue Libre Editions Inc. 66 Sherbrooke Ouest, App. 1, Montreal, QC H2X 1X3 1989-09-21
Les Editions Anniversaires Ltee - 7250 Mile End, Montreal, QC 1975-04-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on AGEP (AGENCE GENERALE D'EDITIONS PROFESSIONNELLES) INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.