RENESES INDUSTRIES INC.
LES INDUSTRIES RENESES INC.

Address:
10,830 Rue Racette, Montreal Nord, QC H1J 5H6

RENESES INDUSTRIES INC. (Corporation# 539597) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 2, 1980.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 539597
Business Number 875396970
Corporation Name RENESES INDUSTRIES INC.
LES INDUSTRIES RENESES INC.
Registered Office Address 10,830 Rue Racette
Montreal Nord
QC H1J 5H6
Incorporation Date 1980-04-02
Dissolution Date 1996-02-06
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JOSE RENESES 11611 LAMOUREUX NORTH, MONTREAL QC H1G 5M6, Canada
ZORAN NIKCEVIC 2202 ROSEMONT BOULEVARD APT 39, MONTREAL QC H2G 1T5, Canada
ELENA JUTRAS 10447 BRUCHESI, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
RENESES INDUSTRIES INC. 1980-04-02 current
LES INDUSTRIES RENESES INC. 1980-04-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1996-02-06 Dissolution
1980-04-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
1987 1987-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
1986 1987-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 10,830 RUE RACETTE
City MONTREAL NORD
Province QC
Postal Code H1J 5H6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Aliments Bmeatless Inc. 9750, Boulevard Des Sciences, Laval, QC H1J 0A1 2019-09-25
Frisco Sun Investments Inc. 9750 Des Sciences, Anjou, QC H1J 0A1 2002-11-08
Gestion Nouven Inc. 9750, Boulevard Des Sciences, Laval, QC H1J 0A1 2019-09-25
7549229 Canada Inc. 7700 Bombardier, Anjou, QC H1J 0A2 2010-08-03
Lafco Outillage Inc. 7700 Rue Bombardier, Anjou, QC H1J 0A2 1986-12-31
7549237 Canada Inc. 7700 Bombardier, Anjou, QC H1J 0A2 2010-08-03
10026646 Canada Inc. 8540 Av. Des Ponts-de-cé, Montréal, QC H1J 0A3 2016-12-16
Produits Sanitaires Polac Inc. 9839, MÉtropolitain Est, Anjou, QC H1J 0A4 2006-08-30
4306350 Canada Inc. 9771 Boul. MÉtropolitain Est, MontrÉal, QC H1J 0A4 2005-07-14
Brocheuses Montreal (1992) Inc. 9839 Boul. Metropolitain Est, Anjou, QC H1J 0A4 1992-08-27
Find all corporations in postal code H1J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JOSE RENESES 11611 LAMOUREUX NORTH, MONTREAL QC H1G 5M6, Canada
ZORAN NIKCEVIC 2202 ROSEMONT BOULEVARD APT 39, MONTREAL QC H2G 1T5, Canada
ELENA JUTRAS 10447 BRUCHESI, MONTREAL QC , Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL NORD
Post Code H1J5H6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
P.g.h. Industries Limited 210 Glen Morris Road East, St-george, ON N0E 1N0 1965-09-01
R.j.l. Packaging & Labelling Industries Inc. 14 Rosemount Avenue, Westmount, QC H3Y 3G7 1991-10-15
In. Vog Industries Inc. 3333 Graham Blvd., Suite 308a, Mont-royal, QC H3R 3L5 2012-06-12
Jam Industries Ltd. 21000 Trans-canada Highway, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 4B7 1973-05-24
G & H Steel Industries Limited 315 Nantucket Blvd, Scarborough, ON 1949-09-08
Les Industries C-mac Inc. 1000 De La GauchetiÈre Street West, Suite 2100, MontrÉal, QC H3B 4W5 1985-10-07
Ifc Fiberglass Industries Inc. 4740 Des Alouettes, Ste-catherine, QC H9R 2H7 1996-02-07
Les Industries Technologiques De Flandre (f.t.i.) Inc. 965 Dunlop, Outremont, QC H2V 2W9 1984-11-08
Tcx Industries Ltd. 9310 Boulevard Parkway, Ville D'anjou, QC H2J 1N7 1977-11-29
Les Industries Air-solaire LtÉe 820 Boul.guimond, Local 105, Longueuil, QC J4G 1T5 2002-05-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on RENESES INDUSTRIES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.