L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEE

Address:
36, Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6

L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED (Corporation# 592200) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 13, 1958.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 592200
Business Number 103362174
Corporation Name L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEE
Registered Office Address 36, Chemin Bell
Shefford
QC J2M 1K6
Incorporation Date 1958-03-13
Corporation Status Inactive - Amalgamated / Inactif - Fusionnée
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Paul Sauvé 36, chemin Bell, Shefford QC J2M 1K6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 2015-05-14 current
L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEE 2015-05-14 current
L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITEE 1981-12-15 2015-05-14
LIMITED 1981-12-15 2015-05-14
L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED 1958-03-13 1981-12-15

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-05-14 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2007-10-11 Amendment / Modification
1980-12-15 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1958-03-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2015 2015-11-26 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2014 2014-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2007-05-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 36, CHEMIN BELL
City SHEFFORD
Province QC
Postal Code J2M 1K6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9177728 Canada Inc. 36 Ch. Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 2015-02-04
4523440 Canada Inc. 36, Ch. Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 2009-06-26
Placements Therese R. Sauve Inc. 36 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 1983-02-25
Les Traductions Multiplume Inc. 59 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 1983-02-01
Industries Cmc Eastern Inc. 36 Bell Road, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6
7035624 Canada Inc. 36 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 2008-08-29
Industries Cmc Eastern Inc. 36 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 2011-10-05
L.m. SauvÉ MaÇonnerie Inc. 36 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 2011-10-07
9177728 Canada Inc. 36 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6
Placements L. Maurice Sauve Inc. 36 Chemin Bell, Shefford, QC J2M 1K6 1982-01-25
Find all corporations in postal code J2M 1K6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Paul Sauvé 36, chemin Bell, Shefford QC J2M 1K6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7035624 CANADA INC. PAUL SAUVÉ 36 chemin Bell, Shefford QC J2M 1K6, Canada
9177728 CANADA INC. Paul Sauvé 36 ch. Bell, Shefford QC J2M 1K6, Canada
4423551 CANADA INC. PAUL SAUVÉ 20 Courcelette, Outremont QC H2V 3A6, Canada
INNOVITEL CORPORATION PAUL SAUVÉ 372 Rideau St, Suite 230, Ottawa ON K1N 1G7, Canada
9177728 CANADA INC. PAUL SAUVÉ 36 CHEMIN BELL, SHEFFORD QC J2M 1K6, Canada
LES GESTIONS MPJS INC. PAUL SAUVÉ 1000 RUE DE LA COMMUNE, APP. 716, MONTRÉAL QC H1L 5C1, Canada
9068643 CANADA INC. Paul Sauvé 36 Bell Street, Shefford QC J2M 1K6, Canada
INDUSTRIES CMC EASTERN INC. Paul Sauvé 36 Bell RD, Shefford QC J2M 1K6, Canada
6938558 CANADA INC. PAUL SAUVÉ 1000 RUE DE LA COMMUNE EST, APP. 716, MONTRÉAL QC H2L 5C1, Canada
LES INVESTISSEMENTS MPJS INC. PAUL SAUVÉ 1000 RUE DE LA COMMUNE, APP. 716, MONTRÉAL QC H1L 5C1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SHEFFORD
Post Code J2M 1K6
Category construction
Category + City construction + SHEFFORD

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Construction Papillon Inc. 1815 Croissant Sauve, Brossard, QC J4X 1L9 1981-03-12
Construction Cankat 21 Inc. 1434 Rue SauvÉ Ouest, Montreal, QC H4N 1C5 2003-08-05
Dumouchel Construction Inc. 308 Rue Sauve, App. 1, Buckingham, QC 1980-06-26
Marche Rue Sauve Inc. 97 Rue Sauve O., Montreal, QC H3L 1Y2 1983-05-12
Maplestate Construction Inc. 710 Sauve Street, Milton, ON L9T 8M4 2020-03-11
N.s.p. Construction Inc. 4900 Arthur Sauve, Laval, QC H7R 3X1 1991-03-18
Construction Delsim Inc. 7909 Boul. Arthur Sauvé, Laval, QC H7R 3X8 2010-02-03
Construction Rimawi & Sauve Inc. 5906 Rue St-hubert, Montreal, QC H2S 2L7 1989-01-10
Lisette Lapierre Construction Ltee 774 Boul. Sauve, St-eustache, QC 1975-12-08
B.a.v. Construction Limited - 1422 St. Elizabeth St, Montreal, QC H2X 3C6 1973-11-06

Improve Information

Please provide details on L.M. SAUVE CONSTRUCTION LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.