Stone Fortress Corporation

Address:
41124-232 Range Road 282, Rr3, Lacombe, AB T4L 2N3

Stone Fortress Corporation (Corporation# 6016006) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 2, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6016006
Business Number 863476081
Corporation Name Stone Fortress Corporation
Registered Office Address 41124-232 Range Road 282
Rr3
Lacombe
AB T4L 2N3
Incorporation Date 2002-09-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NOREEN Thoms 41124-232 RR 282, Lacombe AB T4L 2N3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Stone Fortress Corporation 2002-09-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2002-09-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-08-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-08-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-08-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 41124-232 Range Road 282
City LACOMBE
Province AB
Postal Code T4L 2N3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Elevation Properties Inc. Site 108, 28126 Tsp Rd 411, Mcclaurin Lane, Lacombe, AB T4L 2N3 2013-11-21
Jesus New Covenant Church Inc. 421003 Range Road 283, Lacombe, AB T4L 2N3 1987-05-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Siri Services Inc. 38 Emily Crescent, Lacombe, AB T4L 0A5 2017-07-07
8071403 Canada Ltd. 8 Emily Crescent, Lacombe, AB T4L 0A5 2012-01-03
Yahweh - Yireh Ministries International Inc. 7022 Cobb Street, Lacombe, AB T4L 0C1 2014-11-03
Lukey's Light Foundation 9 Edina Close, Lacombe, AB T4L 0G2 2014-03-15
Lacombe and District Chamber of Commerce Po Box 9020, Rpo Town Centre, Lacombe, AB T4L 0G5 1924-06-23
12056062 Canada Inc. Unit 21 - 4716 College Avenue, Lacombe, AB T4L 0J5 2020-05-12
11955721 Canada Inc. 5120 51 Avenue, Lacombe, AB T4L 1A0 2020-03-11
7215347 Canada Limited 5700 Highway 2a, Lacombe, AB T4L 1A3 2009-07-29
Kala Risk Management Corp. 4, 4737 - 49b Ave, Lacombe, AB T4L 1K1 2005-09-19
Wolf Creek Community Church, A Christian Reformed Congregation 4-4737 49b Avenue, Lacombe, AB T4L 1K1 2004-01-30
Find all corporations in postal code T4L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NOREEN Thoms 41124-232 RR 282, Lacombe AB T4L 2N3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City LACOMBE
Post Code T4L 2N3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stone Container Acquisition Corporation 1155 Rene-levesque Blvd. West, Suite 3900, Montreal, QC H3B 3V2 1989-01-27
Stone Container Corporation of Canada 1155 Rene-levesque Blvd West, Suite 3900, Montreal, QC H3B 3V2 1989-01-25
Stone-consolidated Corporation 800 Rene Levesque Boul West, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3B 1Y9
Stone-consolidated Corporation 800 Rene-levesque Boul. W., Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3B 1Y9 1993-06-22
Zenda Stone Creek Holdings Corporation 1 Holiday Avenue, East Tower, Suite 315, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 5N3 2015-02-23
Towerstone Capital Corporation 8 Fortress Court Southwest, Calgary, AB T3H 0T8 2017-03-31
Avigilon Fortress Corporation 2900 - 550 Burrard Street, Vancouver, BC V6C 0A3 2014-11-25
Peter Stone Fashion International Corporation 38 Avenue Road, Suite 311, Toronto, ON M5R 2G2 1996-05-14
Corporation Commandité Franchiseur Fcc Go Glass 1460 Stone Church Road E., Hamilton, ON L8W 3V3 2020-05-04
Les Amusements Stone LtÉe 859 Devonshire, Chomedey, Laval, QC H7W 4C8 1991-09-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on Stone Fortress Corporation by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.