Marnovek Technology Services Inc.

Address:
211 Second Ave., #103, Ottawa, ON K1S 2H8

Marnovek Technology Services Inc. (Corporation# 6031927) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 28, 2002.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6031927
Business Number 858024441
Corporation Name Marnovek Technology Services Inc.
Registered Office Address 211 Second Ave.
#103
Ottawa
ON K1S 2H8
Incorporation Date 2002-10-28
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MAREK PRZEDNOWEK 868 ROUTE 105, CHELSEA QC J9B 1P3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Marnovek Technology Services Inc. 2002-10-28 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2002-10-28 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 211 SECOND AVE.
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K1S 2H8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10610763 Canada Inc. 267 Second Avenue, Ottawa, ON K1S 2H8 2018-01-31
101499 Canada Inc. 211 Second Avenue, Suite 101, Ottawa, ON K1S 2H8 1980-12-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6602614 Canada Inc. 13 Montcalm St, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A2 2006-07-24
4052315 Canada Inc. 11 Montcalm Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A2 2002-04-25
Jim Patrick & Associates Inc. 11 Montcalm Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A2 2017-11-27
B Free Productions Inc. 18-30 Montcalm Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A3 2020-03-09
Every Acton Inc. Unit 24 - 30 Montcalm Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A3 2018-06-02
Devamo Inc. 30 Montcalm St, Unit 21, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A3 2014-06-10
Ironactive Inc. 22-30 Montcalm Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A3 2002-10-02
Havelock Consulting Inc. 69 Havelock Street, Unit #1, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A4 2019-07-30
Millantria Corporation 59 Havelock Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A4 2007-11-13
7126883 Canada Inc. 51 Havelock Street, Ottawa, ON K1S 0A4 2009-02-19
Find all corporations in postal code K1S

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MAREK PRZEDNOWEK 868 ROUTE 105, CHELSEA QC J9B 1P3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K1S 2H8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kmt Information Technology Services Inc. 2413 Des Harfangs, Saint-laurent, QC H4R 2S5 2020-03-18
Mc-gmp Technologies Et Services Conseils Inc. 1207 Seymour Avenue, Apt. 2, MontrÉal, QC H3H 2A4 2009-10-21
Produits Et Services Technologiques (prosertech) Inc. 3107 Avenue Des Hotels, Bureau 3, Ste-foy, QC G1W 4W5 1994-11-08
Ge Capital Technology Management Services Inc. 5985 Mclaughlin Road, Mississauga, ON L5R 1B8
Ge Capital Technology Management Services Inc. 5985 Mclaughlin Rd, Mississauga, ON L5R 1B8
Canadian Technology Services Ltd. 700 2nd Street S.w., Suite 2800, Calgary, AB T2P 2W2 1990-04-18
Inco Technology Services Limited 145 King Street West, Suite 1500, Toronto, ON M5H 4B7 1997-06-12
Gso Technology & Services (canada) Ltd. 4383 Kingston, Pierrefonds, QC H9A 2T1 1984-01-10
Sadax Technology Services Inc. 5455 Avenue De Gaspé, Suite 710, Montréal, QC H2T 3B3 2014-09-29
Exponent Technology Services Inc. 11360 Joseph Casavant, Montreal, QC H3M 2B7 2014-04-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on Marnovek Technology Services Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.