MIND OVER MONEY INC.

Address:
Main Floor 4722 - 1st Street Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0A2

MIND OVER MONEY INC. (Corporation# 6055109) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 16, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6055109
Business Number 862174554
Corporation Name MIND OVER MONEY INC.
Registered Office Address Main Floor 4722 - 1st Street Se
Calgary
AB T2G 0A2
Incorporation Date 2003-01-16
Dissolution Date 2011-07-22
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL LATHIGEE 314, 2906 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER BC V6J 1Y1, Canada
EARLE PASQUILL 314, 2906 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER BC V6J 1Y1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MIND OVER MONEY INC. 2003-01-16 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-07-22 Dissolution Section: 212
2003-01-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2005 2005-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2004 2004-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2003 2004-03-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address MAIN FLOOR 4722 - 1ST STREET SE
City CALGARY
Province AB
Postal Code T2G 0A2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oakmoor Capital Holdings Ltd. 101, 4707 - 1 Street Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A1 2005-06-09
Anacaona Realty Group Inc. Suite 201, 4310 Macleod Trail Sw, Calgary, AB T2G 0A4 2008-09-04
Distiller Depot Inc. 4824 Macleod Trail South, Calgary, AB T2G 0A8 2000-04-12
Bergen Living Ltd. 161 333 Riverfront Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2017-11-13
Boatgas Enterprises Limited 157-333 Riverfront Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B1 2014-05-07
Revelute Inc. 210 15 Avenue Se, Unit2406, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2018-03-29
R.c.o. Home Buyers Inc. 2401 210 15 Avenue Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2018-02-06
Finding Trades Inc. 3304-210-15 Ave Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2017-05-05
Sister Hippo Safaris Inc. 210 15th Ave Se, Unit 301, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2016-12-06
Core Spin Studio Inc. 806, 210-15 Avenue Se, Calgary, AB T2G 0B5 2015-11-03
Find all corporations in postal code T2G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL LATHIGEE 314, 2906 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER BC V6J 1Y1, Canada
EARLE PASQUILL 314, 2906 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER BC V6J 1Y1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
UNITED ANIMAL WAY FOUNDATION MICHAEL LATHIGEE 314-2906 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER BC V6K 2G8, Canada
4154185 Canada Ltd. MICHAEL LATHIGEE 2906 WEST BROADWAY, #244, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1T3, Canada
4154380 CANADA LTD. MICHAEL LATHIGEE 2906 WEST BROADWAY, #244, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1T3, Canada
4154177 Canada Ltd. MICHAEL LATHIGEE 244-2906 WEST BROADWAY, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1T3, Canada
4154371 Canada Ltd. MICHAEL LATHIGEE 2906 WEST BROADWAY, #244, VANCOUVER BC V6K 1T3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CALGARY
Post Code T2G 0A2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Her Money Holdings Inc. 1303 Greene Ave., Suite 300, Westmount, QC H3Z 2A7 1999-05-25
Les Consultants New-mind Inc. 4314 Rue Alain, Pierrefonds, QC H9H 2R6 1992-06-22
Power Mind Computer Systems Inc. 2345 Boul Cure-labelle, Laval, QC H7T 1R3 1994-01-26
Piece of Mind Entertainment Inc. 10738 Millen, MontrÉal, QC H2C 2E6 2006-03-23
Women and Money Inc. #306 15225 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3R 6Y8
Mind Gradient Systems Inc. 35 Rue St-sulpice, Oka, QC J0N 1E0 2014-07-04
Mind Games Production Inc. 4115 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 200, MontrÉal, QC H3Z 1K9 2002-12-18
Les événements Iron Open Mind 21 Antoine Favreau, Boucherville, QC J4B 4N3 2015-02-28
Mind Drop Services Inc. 2029 Chemin Du Village, Mont-tremblant, QC J8E 1K4 2008-01-30
Liquid State of Mind Productions Inc. 1260 Docteur Penfield Avenue, Suite 1005, Montreal, QC H3G 1B6 2001-03-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on MIND OVER MONEY INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.