6114750 CANADA INC.

Address:
93 Brodeur, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 1R4

6114750 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6114750) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 7, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6114750
Business Number 884179607
Corporation Name 6114750 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 93 Brodeur
Vaudreuil-dorion
QC J7V 1R4
Incorporation Date 2003-07-07
Dissolution Date 2011-06-30
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARTIN BLAIS 93 BRODEUR, VAUDREUIL-DORION QC J7V 1R4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6114750 CANADA INC. 2003-07-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-06-30 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2003-07-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2010 2009-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2008-11-23 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2008 2007-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 93 BRODEUR
City VAUDREUIL-DORION
Province QC
Postal Code J7V 1R4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Sheesh World Inc. 909 Clichy (apt #201), Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A2 2019-03-12
6742114 Canada Inc. 927, De Clichy, #002, Vaudreuil Dorion, QC J7V 0A2 2007-03-25
11704281 Canada Inc. 16620, Rue Iberville, Mirabel, QC J7V 0A2 2019-10-28
11113003 Canada Inc. 113 Rue Claude-léveillée, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A3 2018-11-24
Kl34 Inc. 2716 Rue Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2019-06-17
Erp Direct Inc. 159, Rue Des Anemones, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2011-10-28
Romanian Simple Solutions Inc. 2701, Rue Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2010-07-22
The Glutensolution Inc. 2721 Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A4 2008-01-09
Hestiatek Inc. 2748, Rue Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil-dorion, QC J7V 0A5 2011-02-17
Antonio's La Bella Cucina Inc. 2776 Des Dahlias, Vaudreuil Dorion, QC J7V 0A5 2008-12-11
Find all corporations in postal code J7V

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARTIN BLAIS 93 BRODEUR, VAUDREUIL-DORION QC J7V 1R4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
ARTIFEX SPECTACLE EVENEMENT ET CONFERENCE INC. MARTIN BLAIS 6193 CARRE DES ALLUVIONS, APP. 6, QUEBEC QC G2C 1L2, Canada
Agences Martin Blais inc. Martin Blais 856, rue Bélair, Sainte-Thérèse QC J7E 4R7, Canada
4397614 CANADA INC. MARTIN BLAIS 1649 RUE ST-PATRICK, APP 402, MONTREAL QC H3K 3G9, Canada
3996905 CANADA INC. MARTIN BLAIS 82 CHEMIN MCKAY, PONTIAC QC J0X 2G0, Canada
AVRO WEALTH ADVISORY INC. MARTIN BLAIS 630 RENÉ-LÉVESQUE OUEST, 1850, MONTRÉAL QC H3B 1S6, Canada
4174534 CANADA INC. Martin Blais 4876, av. King-Edward, Montréal QC H4V 2J6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City VAUDREUIL-DORION
Post Code J7V 1R4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6114750 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.