VILANEZ PROPERTIES INC.

Address:
337 Greenfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3E7

VILANEZ PROPERTIES INC. (Corporation# 6134459) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 2, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6134459
Business Number 877992909
Corporation Name VILANEZ PROPERTIES INC.
Registered Office Address 337 Greenfield Avenue
Toronto
ON M2N 3E7
Incorporation Date 2003-09-02
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARCELO V. VILANEZ 57 TIMBERCREEK COURT, SCARBOROUGH ON M1W 4A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
VILANEZ PROPERTIES INC. 2003-09-02 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-09-02 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2018 2006-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2006-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2004-11-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 337 GREENFIELD AVENUE
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M2N 3E7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vilanez Holdings Inc. 337 Greenfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3E7 2005-12-07
Technovate Inc. 337 Greenfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3E7 2004-09-29

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oka's Inc. Lph-7 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2019-03-24
10249556 Canada Incorporated 602 - 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2017-05-24
9835407 Canada Inc. 902-503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2016-07-18
9264736 Canada Inc. Unit 602, 503 Beecroft Rd, North York, ON M2N 0A2 2015-04-22
Synchronous Marketing Corp. Suite 606 - 503 Beecroft Road, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-08-29
8500479 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd, Ph01, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2013-04-22
8365555 Canada Inc. 503 Beecroft Rd. Apt 907, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2012-12-03
8153221 Canada Limited 2007-503 Beecroft Rd., North York, ON M2N 0A2 2012-03-29
Jiazhou Investment Inc. Ph03-503 Beecroft Rd, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-11-08
Geofound International Corp. 503 Beecroft Road Suit 1007, Toronto, ON M2N 0A2 2011-10-10
Find all corporations in postal code M2N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARCELO V. VILANEZ 57 TIMBERCREEK COURT, SCARBOROUGH ON M1W 4A1, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TECHNOVATE INC. MARCELO V. VILANEZ 337 GREENFIELD AVENUE, TORONTO ON M2N 3E7, Canada
CLEAR TEXT SOLUTIONS INC. MARCELO V. VILANEZ 57 TIMBERCREEK COURT, SCARBOROUGH ON M1W 4A1, Canada
ESSAY EXPERTS INC. MARCELO V. VILANEZ 57 TIMBERCREEK COURT,, SCARBOROUGH ON M1W 4A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M2N 3E7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Vilanez Holdings Inc. 337 Greenfield Avenue, Toronto, ON M2N 3E7 2005-12-07
Tojo Properties Inc. 6703 Park Avenue, Montreal, QC H3N 1X7 1983-07-22
Davamel Properties Ltd. 5212 105a Avenue, Edmonton, AB T6A 1C4 2006-06-10
Upcan Properties Inc. 222 Somerset St W, 7th Floor, Ottawa, ON 1979-06-20
Montreal New York Vermont Properties (mnv Properties) Inc. 529 Lansdowne Ave., Westmount, QC H3Y 2V4 1992-08-04
Slg Properties Inc. 11 Forestbrook Dr, Markham, ON L6B 0E4 2010-11-02
Vip Alliance Properties Inc. 6-76 Third St., Akwesasne, QC H0M 1A0 2016-07-19
Kdsk Properties Inc. 209 Hwy #5, St. George, ON N0E 1N0 2019-11-10
Bpo Properties Ltd. 181 Bay Street, Toronto, ON M5J 2T3
Wyn Properties Ltd. Taylor Dr, Orillia, ON L3V 0C7 2020-01-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on VILANEZ PROPERTIES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.