HOCTERIE LTD.

Address:
55 Northfield Dr. E., Suite 268, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6

HOCTERIE LTD. (Corporation# 6146961) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 6, 2003.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6146961
Business Number 874809007
Corporation Name HOCTERIE LTD.
Registered Office Address 55 Northfield Dr. E.
Suite 268
Waterloo
ON N2K 3T6
Incorporation Date 2003-10-06
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KEVIN SUN 55 NORTHFIELD DR. E., SUITE # 268, WATERLOO ON N2K 3T6, Canada
HONG ZHAO 55 NORTHFIELD DR. E., SUITE # 268, WATERLOO ON N5K 3T6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
HOCTERIE LTD. 2003-10-06 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2003-10-06 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2017 2017-10-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-10-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2003-10-10 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 55 NORTHFIELD DR. E.
City WATERLOO
Province ON
Postal Code N2K 3T6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Caroline Lambert Nutrition Inc. 282 - 55 Northfield Drive East, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2019-07-05
11187953 Canada Inc. 55 Northfield Drive E., Suite 381, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2019-01-09
Laniakea Innovations Ltd. 225-55 Northfield Dr E, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2017-05-09
Fortune Automotive Design Inc. 369-55 Northfield Drive East, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2017-02-28
Torbide Tooling Inc. 176-55 Northfield Drive East, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2015-01-01
Octagram Ltd. 55 Northfield Dr. East, Suite 319, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2012-12-06
8187258 Canada Inc. 55 Northfield Drive. E., Suite 338, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2012-05-07
7971168 Canada Inc. 374-55 Northfield Dr., Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2011-09-15
Psycom Heavy Incorporated 55 Northfield Dr. E., Suite 315, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2011-04-21
Nolinetel Corp. 55 Northfield Drive East, Suite 250, Waterloo, ON N2K 3T6 2009-10-14
Find all corporations in postal code N2K 3T6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KEVIN SUN 55 NORTHFIELD DR. E., SUITE # 268, WATERLOO ON N2K 3T6, Canada
HONG ZHAO 55 NORTHFIELD DR. E., SUITE # 268, WATERLOO ON N5K 3T6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
AplusInvest Management Inc. Hong Zhao Suite 2400, 745 Thurlow Street, Vancouver BC V6E 0C5, Canada
FORCE MOTRICE INVESTMENTS INC. HONG ZHAO 15-6777 LIVINGSTONE PLACE, RICHMOND BC V7C 5V8, Canada
DAZHI GROUP CANADA INCORPORATED HONG ZHAO NO. 5088 WAIQINGSONG RD., SHANGHAI 201700, China
Wintek Information Inc. HONG ZHAO 3445 ROXBOROUGH AVENUE, WINDSOR ON N9E 2Z9, Canada
MODERN BOVINE (CANADA) INC. HONG ZHAO 3-12, BLDG 9A, SANLIHE ERQU, XICHENG, BEIJING , China
10931098 Canada Ltd. HONG ZHAO 747-7020 RUE ALLARD, LASALLE QC H8N 0C5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City WATERLOO
Post Code N2K 3T6

Improve Information

Please provide details on HOCTERIE LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.