SANELINK CORPORATION

Address:
3849, De Mentana, Montréal, QC H2L 3R7

SANELINK CORPORATION (Corporation# 6169325) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 1, 1970.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6169325
Corporation Name SANELINK CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 3849, De Mentana
Montréal
QC H2L 3R7
Dissolution Date 2010-04-30
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BENOÎT DALLE 231, RUE DUFOUR, NIEPPE 59850, France
RICHARD LEFEBVRE 147, BOULEVARD SEIGNEURIAL EST, ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE QC J3V 2H9, Canada
RENÉ CHARVET 231, RUE DUFOUR, NIEPPE 59850, France

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
SANELINK CORPORATION 2003-12-09 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-04-30 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2003-12-09 Continuance (import) / Prorogation (importation) Jurisdiction: Other / Autre

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2007 2007-05-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2006 2006-05-12 Distributing corporation
Société ayant fait appel au public
2005 2006-05-12 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3849, De Mentana
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H2L 3R7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
7819501 Canada Inc. 3839 Rue De Mentana, MontrÉal, QC H2L 3R7 2011-03-29
François Lachapelle Vins & Spiritueux Inc. 3909 Rue De Mentana, MontrÉal, QuÉbec., QC H2L 3R7 2005-04-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
E-cqr Conseil Inc. 812-825 Boulevard Rene Levesque Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A1 2019-03-08
Simmunome Inc. 211-825 Boulevard Rene-levesque Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A1 2017-02-02
2954192 Canada Inc. 825 Boul. RenÉ-lÉvesques Est, App. 708, MontrÉal, QC H2L 0A1 1993-09-14
10954535 Canada Corporation 825, Rene-levesque Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A1 2018-08-21
Gestions Genicourt Inc. 801 De La Commune, # 608, Montreal, QC H2L 0A3 1987-05-13
Mdi Multi Design International Inc. 502-801 Rue De La Commune Est, Montreal, QC H2L 0A3
Rndfood Consultants Incorporated 355 St-hubert, Montreal, QC H2L 0A5 2010-02-01
11640348 Canada Inc. 1785 Rue Berri, Montréal, QC H2L 0B1 2019-09-22
Nvcore Inc. 308-801 Sherbrooke East, Montréal, QC H2L 0B7 2019-10-11
Multi MÉdium One Undone Inc. 801 Rue Sherbrooke Est, Suite 307, Montréal, QC H2L 0B7 2019-09-17
Find all corporations in postal code H2L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BENOÎT DALLE 231, RUE DUFOUR, NIEPPE 59850, France
RICHARD LEFEBVRE 147, BOULEVARD SEIGNEURIAL EST, ST-BRUNO-DE-MONTARVILLE QC J3V 2H9, Canada
RENÉ CHARVET 231, RUE DUFOUR, NIEPPE 59850, France

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7513801 Canada Inc. Richard Lefebvre 34, 18e avenue, Deux-Montagnes QC J7R 4A2, Canada
3607909 CANADA INC. Richard Lefebvre 34, 18e Avenue, Deux-Montagnes QC J7R 4A2, Canada
132441 CANADA INC. RICHARD LEFEBVRE 3266 LA SEIGNEURIE, STE-MARTHE-SUR-LE-LAC QC J0N 1P0, Canada
3612406 CANADA INC. Richard Lefebvre 3266 De La Seigneurie, Ste-marthe Sur Le Lac QC J0N 1P0, Canada
LES GESTIONS ZEIT INC. RICHARD LEFEBVRE 9312 DE CHATEAUBRIAND, MONTREAL QC H2M 1Y1, Canada
BOUCHER, BOIVIN, LEFEBVRE INC. RICHARD LEFEBVRE 1666 WOLFE, MONTREAL QC H2L 3J6, Canada
DUBE ET LEFEBVRE LTEE RICHARD LEFEBVRE 1465 RUE LENNOX APT 2, CHOMEDEY, LAVAL QC , Canada
LES DISTRIBUTIONS RICHARD LEFEBVRE INC. RICHARD LEFEBVRE 981 AUCOIN C.P. 1075, BERTHIERVILLE QC J0K 1A0, Canada
156041 CANADA INC. RICHARD LEFEBVRE RR 1, LAC NOMININGUE QC J0W 1R0, Canada
11043021 Canada Inc. Richard Lefebvre 11 Rue Jean-Perrin, Gatineau QC J8V 2R1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H2L 3R7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Form Your Own Corporation Company: Incorp Canada America/u.s.a. (cmrc) Corporation P.o.box 7147-a, Toronto, ON M5W 1X8 1975-10-14
Real Financial Corporation 10 Bay St, 7th Floor, Toronto, QC M5J 2R8 1982-07-07
City Gas Corporation, Limited- 505 University Ave, Toronto 2, ON M5G 1X4 1966-01-26
L.t.c. Leasing Corporation 4770 Kent Street, Room 102, Montreal, QC 1977-01-31
Canadian Greatness Corporation 133 Davenport Road, Toronto, ON M5R 1H8 2009-07-02
Icb Biologics Corporation 36 King Street East, 4th Floor, Toronto, ON M5C 1E5 2016-09-07
Tye-sil Corporation Ltd.- 12225 Boul.industriel, Pointe-aux-trembles, QC H1B 5M7
Corporation Mondiale Gse 2500, Daniel-johnson, Bureau 400, Laval, QC H7T 2P6 2007-12-21
Hpv Awareness Corporation 647 Avenue Victoria, Bureau 300, Saint-lambert, QC J4P 2J7 2006-12-27
Rdi Mortgage Investments Corporation/ 8300 Boulvard Pie Ix, Montreal, QC H1Z 4E8 2000-11-10

Improve Information

Please provide details on SANELINK CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.