6247164 CANADA INC.

Address:
Suite 3, 4170 Sladeview Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1

6247164 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6247164) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 11, 2004.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6247164
Business Number 860054345
Corporation Name 6247164 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address Suite 3, 4170 Sladeview Crescent
Mississauga
ON L5L 0A1
Incorporation Date 2004-06-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 15

Directors

Director Name Director Address
UZMA SAEED MEMON 3153 GORETTI PLACE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0V8, Canada
HARRIS BIN ZIA 3153 GORETTI PLACE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0V8, Canada
SAEED AHMED MEMON 3773 QUITECREEK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 8A9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6247164 CANADA INC. 2004-06-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2004-06-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-05-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address Suite 3, 4170 Sladeview Crescent
City Mississauga
Province ON
Postal Code L5L 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nature's Artifacts Inc. 3-4170 Sladeview Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2017-05-19
My Canadian Home Realty Inc. 4170 Sladeview Cres, Unit # #, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2009-05-21
Medela Canada Inc. 4160 Sladeview Crescent, Unit #8, Misssissauga, ON L5L 0A1 1999-02-19
11011308 Canada Inc. 4160 Sladeview Crescent, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A1 2018-09-25

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Industries Strongbar Industries Inc. 3400 Ridgeway Drive, Unit 3, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A2
Pall (canada) Limited 3450 Ridgeway Drive, Unit #6, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A2
Rad-med Inc. 13-3715 Laird Road, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A3 2016-08-19
Geninfo Solutions Inc. 3715 Laird Rd, Unit 11, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A3 2008-07-16
Engitive Inc. 13-3040 Fifth Line West, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A4 2014-09-15
Better Start Naturals Inc. 3750a Laird Road, Unit 14, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A6 2016-01-10
Dunham Heath Canada Corporation 3750 A Laird Rd, Unit 16, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A6 2011-10-25
Fai Filtri Canada Inc. 3770b Laird Road, Units 2-4, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A7 2001-02-13
6251960 Canada Inc. 3770b Laird Road, Units 2-4, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A7 2004-06-24
Cag Technologies Inc. 3770b Laird Road, Units 2-4, Mississauga, ON L5L 0A7 1998-03-11
Find all corporations in postal code L5L

Corporation Directors

Name Address
UZMA SAEED MEMON 3153 GORETTI PLACE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0V8, Canada
HARRIS BIN ZIA 3153 GORETTI PLACE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0V8, Canada
SAEED AHMED MEMON 3773 QUITECREEK DRIVE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 8A9, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Nature's Artifacts Inc. Harris Bin Zia 3153 Goretti Place, Mississauga ON L5M 0V8, Canada
My Kolachi Inc. Harris Bin Zia 3153 Goretti Place, Mississauga ON L5M 0V8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Mississauga
Post Code L5L 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6247164 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.