Angelus Consulting Inc.

Address:
70 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A3

Angelus Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 6301738) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 26, 2004.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6301738
Business Number 846277077
Corporation Name Angelus Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 70 Woodfield Drive
Ottawa
ON K2G 0A3
Incorporation Date 2004-10-26
Dissolution Date 2008-04-17
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
VINCENT ANTHONY GRIENTI 70 WOODFIELD DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 0A3, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Angelus Consulting Inc. 2004-10-26 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-04-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2004-10-26 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 70 WOODFIELD DRIVE
City OTTAWA
Province ON
Postal Code K2G 0A3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6226868 Canada Inc. 112 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A3 2004-04-27

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10191507 Canada Incorporated 121 Woodfield Drive, Nepean, ON K2G 0A1 2017-04-13
Christopher Perley Consulting and Enterprises Inc. 79 Woodfield Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A1 2013-04-21
Luke Andrechek Consulting and Service Inc. 17 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2019-02-13
Andrei Shmoilov Enterprises Incorporated 67 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2017-05-23
6583547 Canada Incorporated 39 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2006-06-13
Arnega Network Solutions Inc. 31 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A4 2002-10-18
Llinc Telecom Consulting Inc. 65 Downsview Crescent, Ottawa (nepean), ON K2G 0A4 2002-06-04
11394193 Canada Inc. 32 Downsview Cres, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A5 2019-05-06
8310025 Canada Inc. 18d Enterprise Avenue, Ottawa, ON K2G 0A6 2012-09-26
Eagle View Tee-systems Inc. 18-j Enterprise Ave., Nepean, ON K2G 0A6 1999-10-01
Find all corporations in postal code K2G

Corporation Directors

Name Address
VINCENT ANTHONY GRIENTI 70 WOODFIELD DRIVE, OTTAWA ON K2G 0A3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City OTTAWA
Post Code K2G 0A3
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + OTTAWA

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Angelus Eastern Technologies Inc. Station "m", P.o. Box 861, Halifax, NS B3J 2V8 1980-09-30
Vxm Consulting Incorporated 58 Danjohn Crescent, Toronto, ON M1V 3N4 2015-10-01
Savinicha Consulting Incorporated 7124 Village Walk, Mississauga, ON L5W 1X4 2020-02-06
J. Thompson Consulting Limited 1422 Sierra Ave, Kingston, ON K7P 3H3 2014-03-18
Nkh Telecom Consulting Inc. 1724 Kensit Place, Edmonton, AB T6L 6X7 2004-03-29
Prosparkling Consulting Limited 560 Place De La Fontaine #2a, Verdun, QC H3E 1G7 2001-07-09
Kayem Six Consulting Ltd. 68 Malamute Cres, Toronto, ON M1T 2C7 2017-06-08
Yassyn Link & Consulting Inc. 1120 Finch Avenue West, Suite 701-1547, Toronto, ON M3J 3H7 2016-04-30
Zinius Consulting Inc. 13 Rodeo Court, Toronto, ON M2M 4M3 2003-11-10
Economic Expertise & Consulting (eec International) Inc. 4124a Ste-catherine Ouest, Westmount, QC H3Z 1P4 1998-09-29

Improve Information

Please provide details on Angelus Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.