Deespecs Technology inc.

Address:
65 Tideland Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1

Deespecs Technology inc. (Corporation# 6333346) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 10, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6333346
Business Number 856819776
Corporation Name Deespecs Technology inc.
Registered Office Address 65 Tideland Dr
Brampton
ON L7A 2W1
Incorporation Date 2005-01-10
Dissolution Date 2006-08-10
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL ASAMOAH-K 65 TIDELAND DR, BRAMPTON ON L7A 2W1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Deespecs Technology inc. 2005-01-10 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-08-10 Dissolution Section: 210
2005-01-10 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 65 TIDELAND DR
City BRAMPTON
Province ON
Postal Code L7A 2W1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Claris At Heart Foundation 70 Tideland Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2020-01-06
11403354 Canada Inc. 72 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2019-05-10
Zeal Health Products Inc. 76 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2017-03-25
8536902 Canada Inc. 80 Tideland Dr, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2013-06-03
24/7 Home Health Aid Caregivers Inc. 78 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2012-08-23
8016623 Canada Inc. 37 Bramfield Street, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2011-11-06
7173288 Canada Inc. 82, Tideland Dr., Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2009-05-13
6828442 Canada Inc. 82 Tideland Dr., Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2007-08-23
Big Blue Trailer Leasing Limited 78 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2017-07-31
Ashpreet Truckerz Ltd. 76 Tideland Drive, Brampton, ON L7A 2W1 2019-04-03
Find all corporations in postal code L7A 2W1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL ASAMOAH-K 65 TIDELAND DR, BRAMPTON ON L7A 2W1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BRAMPTON
Post Code L7A 2W1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Freeramble Technology Inc. 176 Great George Street, Suite 204a, Atlantic Technology Centre, Charlottetown, PE C1A 4K9 2017-11-08
At Automation Technology America Inc. 1081 Av De Montigny, Québec, QC G1S 3T8 2017-09-27
Inner Space Technology Corporation - 231 St Jacques Street, Suite 1200, Montreal, QC H2Y 1M6 1984-06-22
Hub Parking Technology Canada Ltd. 2900 Argentia Rd, Unit 1, Mississauga, ON L5N 7X9 1999-01-20
Technology In Anti-corrosion T.a.c. Ltd. 6555 Cote Des Neiges, Montreal, QC H3S 2A6 1986-12-02
Mineta Bitcoin Exploitation Miniere Sous Bitmain Technology Inc. 4335 Steeles Avenue West, Toronto, ON M3N 1V7 2019-09-23
Advanced Practical Technology Corp. Advanced Practical Technology Corp., 4201 Chadburn Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5L 3W6 2005-02-09
Meglab Technology Ltd. 281, 19e Rue, Val-d'or, QC J9P 0L7 2011-01-14
Iunix Technology Inc. 36 D'eva Dr., Thornhill, ON L4J 0G1 2012-10-01
Kaj Technology Inc. 184 Norton Ave, Toronto, ON M2N 4A9 2001-08-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on Deespecs Technology inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.