AltEnergies International Inc.

Address:
200 Colombier, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 2J5

AltEnergies International Inc. (Corporation# 6335217) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 13, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6335217
Business Number 855963435
Corporation Name AltEnergies International Inc.
Registered Office Address 200 Colombier
Ile Bizard
QC H9C 2J5
Incorporation Date 2005-01-13
Dissolution Date 2011-09-27
Corporation Status Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) / Actif - Dissolution en cours (Non-conformité)
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARCO MINGARELLI 200 COLOMBIER, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 2J5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
AltEnergies International Inc. 2005-01-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-09-27 Dissolution Section: 212
2005-01-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2007 2006-12-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2006 2006-12-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 200 COLOMBIER
City ILE BIZARD
Province QC
Postal Code H9C 2J5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3952266 Canada Inc. 170 Colombier Street, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 2J5 2001-09-28

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Saba Properties Canada Inc. 103 Vinaigriers, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 0A2 2012-01-23
10612731 Canada Inc. 596 Des Bruants St, Montréal, QC H9C 0A3 2018-02-01
Aqua Naturalis Inc. 2054, Chemin Bord Du Lac, Ile Bizard, Montréal, QC H9C 1A4 2017-04-27
8830088 Canada Inc. 2062 Bord-du-lac Road, Montréal, QC H9C 1A4 2014-03-21
Technologie Micro-ondes Mavric Inc. 2060 Ch. Bord Du Lac, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 1A4 2012-02-16
Belanger Pmo Consulting Inc. 2040 Chemin Du Bord Du Lac, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 1A4 2007-03-15
Mdk Canada Inc. 2052 Bord Du Lac, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 1A4 2003-04-24
Abacus Hydraulique Ltee 2034 Bord Du Lac, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 1A4 1977-02-22
4349733 Canada Inc. 2085 Bord De L'eau, Ile-bizard, QC H9C 1A6 2006-05-26
B2b Food Services Inc. 2295 Chemin Bord Du Lac, Montreal (ste.-genevieve/l'ile B, QC H9C 1A7 2016-11-18
Find all corporations in postal code H9C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARCO MINGARELLI 200 COLOMBIER, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 2J5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
VERGNET CANADA INC. MARCO MINGARELLI 200 COLOMBIER, ILE-BIZARD QC H9C 2J5, Canada
MINVEST INTERNATIONAL INC. MARCO MINGARELLI 200 COLOMBIER, ILE BIZARD QC H9C 2J5, Canada
MARCO MINGARELLI DAUGHTER & SONS LIMITED MARCO MINGARELLI 232 BELANGER EST, MONTREAL QC H2S 1E4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City ILE BIZARD
Post Code H9C 2J5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
SolidaritÉ Pour Le DÉveloppement International (solideve International) 1 Rideau Street 7ieme Et 8ieme Etages, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2011-06-02
Icahm (international Committee On Archaeological Heritage Management) International Secretariat 303 Notre Dame E, 5e Etage, Montreal, QC H2Y 3Y8 1994-01-19
Canmore International (aide MÉdicale Canadienne I Nternationale) 9 Rockledge Court, Montreal, QC H3H 1A5 1992-01-20
International Law Association Canadian Branch (the Canadian Society of International Law) 3690 Peel Street, Montreal, QC H3A 1W9 1967-02-14
Bhg International Trade Inc. 90 Adelaide Street West, Suite 701, Toronto, ON M5H 3V9 2013-10-11
Sun International Real Estate Inc. 3153 Avenue Des Aristocrates, Laval, QC H7E 5H4 2017-03-07
Student Jobs International Inc. 3843 Drolet, Montreal, QC H2W 2L3 2012-10-08
Univers International Inc. 5000 Buchan Street, Montreal, QC H4P 1T2 1979-04-12
Croisiere Plus C.p.i. International Inc. 2124 Drummond Street, Montreal, QC H3G 1X4 1985-02-05
International Trade Agency I.t.a. Inc. 271 Duke, Montreal, QC H3C 2N2 1986-05-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on AltEnergies International Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.