Philip Sapphire Entertainment Inc.

Address:
805-65 Queen Street West, Toronto, ON M5H 3M5

Philip Sapphire Entertainment Inc. (Corporation# 6361366) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is March 11, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6361366
Business Number 862367497
Corporation Name Philip Sapphire Entertainment Inc.
Registered Office Address 805-65 Queen Street West
Toronto
ON M5H 3M5
Incorporation Date 2005-03-11
Dissolution Date 2007-08-23
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JULIAN BHARTI 66 MATHERSFIELD DRIVE, TORONTO ON M4W 3W5, Canada
ANDRE BHARTI 313 RICHMOND ST, APT 570, TORONTO ON M5A 4S7, Canada
DAVID SKARICA 119 GRANT BLVD., DUNDAS ON L9H 4L9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Philip Sapphire Entertainment Inc. 2005-03-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-08-23 Dissolution Section: 210
2005-03-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 805-65 QUEEN STREET WEST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5H 3M5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Rezy Design Inc. 180 University Avenue, Suite 2205, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2020-03-06
11626892 Canada Limited 180 University Avenue, Unit 3507, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2019-09-15
Hotel Place Dupuis Corp. 3107-180 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2019-05-14
Oasis Sb Inc. 180 University Avenue, Suite 3007, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2019-03-04
Pureclinicsone Inc. 180 University Avenue, Unit 4502, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2018-07-29
Light Circle Education Corp. 5008-180 University Ave, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2017-09-05
Solset Inc. 180 University Ave., Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2017-03-02
9864148 Canada Inc. 4107-180 University Ave, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2016-08-10
Nakishared Parking Corporation 180, University Ave, Suite 3602, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2016-04-04
Pet Relocate Inc. 5207-180 University Avenue, Toronto, ON M5H 0A2 2016-04-01
Find all corporations in postal code M5H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JULIAN BHARTI 66 MATHERSFIELD DRIVE, TORONTO ON M4W 3W5, Canada
ANDRE BHARTI 313 RICHMOND ST, APT 570, TORONTO ON M5A 4S7, Canada
DAVID SKARICA 119 GRANT BLVD., DUNDAS ON L9H 4L9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5H 3M5

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
5ace Sapphire Entertainment, Inc. 61, Mincing Trail, Brampton, ON L7A 4S9 2019-01-14
Gestion Sapphire Bleu Ltee - 8160 Rue Normandie, Brossard, QC J4Y 1W6 1977-09-21
Philip Imports Bms Inc. 5790 Ferrier, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H4P 1M7 1982-12-23
Sapphire Technologies Canada Limited 60 Bloor Street West, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M4W 3B8
Philip Morris & Company, Limited 3711 St. Antoine Street West, Montreal, QC H4C 3P6 1905-12-23
Philip Segal Holdings Inc. 425 1st Street Sw, 32nd Floor East Tower, Calgary, AB T2P 3L8 1985-01-21
Philip Environment (quebec) Inc. 11455 Ontario Street East, Montreal Est, QC H1B 5J3 1994-12-07
Philip Avrith Investments Inc. 1 Wood Avenue Westmount, Suite 1804, Montreal, QC H3Z 3C5 1985-12-18
Philip Slayton Holdings Limited 23 Holloway Road, Islington, ON M9A 1E9 1976-11-18
J. Philip Young Enterprises Limited 1827 Chemin De La Montagne, Pontiac, QC J0X 2G0 1988-01-07

Improve Information

Please provide details on Philip Sapphire Entertainment Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.