WARNER BUSINESS CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION

Address:
225 Adolphus Street, Cornwall, ON K6H 3S5

WARNER BUSINESS CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION (Corporation# 6374735) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 7, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6374735
Business Number 844691345
Corporation Name WARNER BUSINESS CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION
Registered Office Address 225 Adolphus Street
Cornwall
ON K6H 3S5
Incorporation Date 2005-04-07
Dissolution Date 2008-09-26
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 6

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NORMAN WARNER 225 ADOLPHUS STREET, CORNWALL ON K6H 3S5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
WARNER BUSINESS CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION 2005-04-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-09-26 Dissolution Section: 212
2005-04-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 225 ADOLPHUS STREET
City CORNWALL
Province ON
Postal Code K6H 3S5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Adolphus Street Productions Inc. 225 Adolphus Street, Cornwall, ON K6H 3S5 2005-11-04
Great North Atlantic Health Food Products Canada Inc. 225 Adolphus Street, Cornwall, ON K6H 3S5 2008-12-14
Great Gan! Power Conversion Company Inc. 225 Adolphus Street, Cornwall, ON K6H 3S5 2012-02-14

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8719977 Canada Inc. 217 Adolphus, Cornwall, ON K6H 3S5 2013-12-09

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hansfam Inc. 159 Hemlock Crescent, Cornwall, ON K6H 0A2 1980-12-12
11244965 Canada Inc. 69 Gail Elizabeth Court, Cornwall, ON K6H 0A7 2019-02-11
10134902 Canada Inc. 55 Gail Elizabeth Court, Cornwall, ON K6H 0A7 2017-03-08
8430209 Canada Inc. 348 Glen Nora Dr., Cornwall, ON K6H 0A8 2013-02-06
Bryely Mechanical & Maintenance Inc. 1380 Arba Crt., Cornwall, ON K6H 0A9 2011-04-27
4229363 Canada Inc. 1303 Arba Court, Cornwall, ON K6H 0A9 2004-04-26
Jenov Consulting Inc. 1-3317 Second Street East, Cornwall, ON K6H 0B6 2015-07-22
Knr Auto Repair Ltd. 17397 South Branch Rd, South Stormont, ON K6H 0C8 2016-02-01
11651633 Canada Ltd. 108 Second Street East, Suite 2, Cornwall, ON K6H 0C9 2019-09-27
11921223 Canada Inc. 219 Suite #8, International Service Road West, Akwesasne, ON K6H 0G5 2020-02-24
Find all corporations in postal code K6H

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NORMAN WARNER 225 ADOLPHUS STREET, CORNWALL ON K6H 3S5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
GREAT NORTH ATLANTIC HEALTH FOOD PRODUCTS CANADA INC. NORMAN WARNER 225 ADOLPHUS STREET, CORNWALL ON K6H 3S5, Canada
GREAT GAN! POWER CONVERSION COMPANY INC. Norman Warner 225 Adolphus Street, Cornwall ON K6H 3S5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City CORNWALL
Post Code K6H 3S5
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + CORNWALL

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Warner and District Chamber of Commerce P.o. Box 354, Warner, AB T0K 2L0 1964-02-12
Alazartech International Business Corporation 310-6600 Transcanada Highway, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4S2 2018-05-18
Csb-system (international) Software Development and Business Consulting Inc. 10 Duke Street West Unit 103, Kitchener, ON N2H 3W4 2006-05-08
Argaman Consulting Inc. 124 Warner Dr, Oakville, ON L6L 6G6 2015-09-22
Cognificent Consulting Inc. 28 Warner Road, Barrie, ON L4N 7M5 2020-05-03
Garellek, Warner & Associates Ltd. 6605 Baily Road, Cote St Luc, QC H4V 1A4 1979-03-15
Aurora Bridging Consulting (abc) Inc. 1215 Warner Bay, Regina, SK S4X 4K3 2008-03-15
International Business Intelligence Consulting Inc. 158 Lurline Ave., Victoria, BC V8Z 1H6 2003-12-04
James Jade International Business Corporation 135 Tracey St., Suite 305, Belleville, QC K8P 4Z6 1989-07-21
I-deal International Business and Consulting Inc. 40 Crestridge Drive, Thornhill, ON L4J 0K1 2010-09-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on WARNER BUSINESS CONSULTING INTERNATIONAL CORPORATION by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.