GEORGIAN BAY LEISURE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.

Address:
30 Mills Road, Unit M, Barrie, ON L4N 6H4

GEORGIAN BAY LEISURE DISTRIBUTORS LTD. (Corporation# 6374981) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 8, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6374981
Business Number 844411546
Corporation Name GEORGIAN BAY LEISURE DISTRIBUTORS LTD.
Registered Office Address 30 Mills Road, Unit M
Barrie
ON L4N 6H4
Incorporation Date 2005-04-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
GARY TROTTER 263 CANNING COURT, OAKVILLE ON L6V 5Y4, Canada
CHARLES SMITH BOX 357, ALLAN SK S0K 0C0, Canada
Tim Anderson c/o Downey Tornosky Lassaline & Timpano, 77 Coldwater Street East, Orillia ON L3V 1W6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GEORGIAN BAY LEISURE DISTRIBUTORS LTD. 2019-12-01 current
Traeger BBQ Canada East Ltd. 2006-08-01 2019-12-01
6374981 CANADA LTD. 2005-04-08 2006-08-01

Activities

Date Activity Details
2019-12-01 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
Section: 178
2019-03-21 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
Section: 178
2006-08-01 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2005-04-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-05-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2016-12-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 30 Mills Road, Unit M
City Barrie
Province ON
Postal Code L4N 6H4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Stairhaus Inc. 20 Mills Road, Unit L, Barrie, ON L4N 6H4 2014-12-11
Dael Mechanical Group Inc. 40 Mills Road, Unit A, Barrie, ON L4N 6H4 2011-06-08
Connexus Community Church I-20 Mills Road, Barrie, ON L4N 6H4 2007-09-21

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Zak Web Support and Services Inc. 16 Woodfern Crt, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2020-05-27
Mvp (most Valuable Professional) Consultants Corp. 9 Woodfern Crt, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2018-03-02
6376720 Canada Inc. 97 Holley Meadow Road, Barrie, ON L4N 0A1 2005-04-12
9236929 Canada Incorporated 75 Kenwell Crescent, Barrie, ON L4N 0A2 2015-03-27
10747882 Canada Ltd. 12 Stoneybrook Crescent, Barrie, ON L4N 0A5 2018-04-23
Beaver Cleaning Services Inc. 22 Hawkins Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A6 2006-01-06
Qafree Inc. 73 Hawkins Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A7 2020-03-01
11348264 Canada Inc. 115 Gore Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A8 2019-04-09
9832262 Canada Inc. 137 Gore Drive, Barre, ON L4N 0A8 2016-07-15
Mucklow Golf Inc. 109 Gore Drive, Barrie, ON L4N 0A8 2013-10-14
Find all corporations in postal code L4N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
GARY TROTTER 263 CANNING COURT, OAKVILLE ON L6V 5Y4, Canada
CHARLES SMITH BOX 357, ALLAN SK S0K 0C0, Canada
Tim Anderson c/o Downey Tornosky Lassaline & Timpano, 77 Coldwater Street East, Orillia ON L3V 1W6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Traeger BBQ Canada Ltd. CHARLES SMITH BOX 357, ALLAN SK S0K 0C0, Canada
HAGEMEYER CANADA INC. Charles Smith 48 46e Avenue, Saint-Eustache QC J7P 3H4, Canada
Prairie Political Science Association Charles Smith 1017 Eastlake Ave, Saskatoon SK S7N 1A6, Canada
3815269 CANADA INC. CHARLES SMITH 3, PLACE NOGENT, LORRAINE QC J6Z 4J9, Canada
4341384 CANADA INC. CHARLES SMITH 3 PLACE NOGENT, LORRAINE QC J6Z 4J9, Canada
6671225 CANADA INC. CHARLES SMITH 3 PLACE NOGENT, LORRAINE QC J6Z 4J9, Canada
NEWFOUNDLAND CONTAINERS LIMITED CHARLES SMITH 3, PLACE NOGENT, LORRAINE QC J6Z 4J9, Canada
4277287 CANADA INC. CHARLES SMITH 752 SHERBROOKE STREET WEST, MONTREAL QC H3A 1G1, Canada
DORVAL TRADERS LIMITED CHARLES SMITH C/O 1110 SHERBROOKE ST W STE. 2008, MONTREAL QC H3A 1G8, Canada
D.M.I. BIRDS INC. CHARLES SMITH ROUTE 112, SOUTH STUCKLEY QC J0E 2G0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Barrie
Post Code L4N 6H4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Leisure Product Distributors Corp. 113, Benlea Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 3V3 2002-05-01
Georgian Brass Beds Inc. - 19990 Chemin Lakeshore, Baie D'urfe, QC H9X 1P2 1988-06-20
Leisure Corporate Games Inc. P O Box 81, Pte-claire, QC H9R 4N5 1994-06-01
Datacomplish Inc. 102-263 Georgian Dr, Oakville, ON L6H 0L2 2018-03-17
B. & W. Huber Distributors, Inc. Rr 1, Carlsbad Springs, ON K0A 1K0 1980-06-23
Georgian Amp Media Inc. 323 Maple St., Collingwood, ON L9Y 2R3 2005-04-26
It's An Eco Life Inc. 252 Georgian Drive, Oakville, ON L6H 7K1 2012-10-30
Georgian Waterscapes Inc. 174 Clark St., Clarksburg, ON N0H 1J0 2004-04-08
8287147 Canada Inc. 174 Georgian Dr., Oakville, ON L6H 6T9 2012-09-01
Ordinate Inc. 337 Georgian Drive, Barrie, ON L4M 7A2 2016-08-18

Improve Information

Please provide details on GEORGIAN BAY LEISURE DISTRIBUTORS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.