ASACanada.com INCORPORATED

Address:
200 Dufferin St., Suite 1112, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4

ASACanada.com INCORPORATED (Corporation# 6393276) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 14, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6393276
Business Number 826859746
Corporation Name ASACanada.com INCORPORATED
Registered Office Address 200 Dufferin St.
Suite 1112
Toronto
ON M6K 1Z4
Incorporation Date 2005-07-14
Dissolution Date 2011-06-29
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DEREK MINTO 140 ERSKINE AVENUE, APT. #418, TORONTO ON M4P 1Z2, Canada
DARWIN PATRICK MURRAY 200 DUFFERIN ST., SUITE 1112, TORONTO ON M6K 1Z4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ASACanada.com INCORPORATED 2005-07-14 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-06-29 Dissolution Section: 212
2005-07-14 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2007 2006-01-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2006 2006-01-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 200 DUFFERIN ST.
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M6K 1Z4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
10721689 Canada Ltd. 200 Dufferin St., Suite 1212, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2018-04-09

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Slipmp Inc. 303-200 Dufferin St., Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2019-07-10
Livia Neves Immigration Services Inc. 908-200 Dufferin St, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2018-04-07
Greater Toronto Electric Inc. 619-200 Dufferin St, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2016-06-23
8409650 Canada Inc. 200 Dufferin Str, Unit Ph7, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2013-01-18
8287422 Canada Inc. 610-200 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2012-09-04
Ekedos Ltd. 200 Dufferin Street Suite # 1012, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2010-06-25
Trigy Networks Inc. 401-200 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2008-12-30
Prasanjee Entertainment Inc. 200 Dufferin Street, Suite # 511, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2005-07-26
Mummy Daddy Top My Style Inc. 200 Dufferin Street, Suite # 511, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2005-08-22
Grouphits.com Inc. 401-200 Dufferin Street, Toronto, ON M6K 1Z4 2011-01-05
Find all corporations in postal code M6K 1Z4

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DEREK MINTO 140 ERSKINE AVENUE, APT. #418, TORONTO ON M4P 1Z2, Canada
DARWIN PATRICK MURRAY 200 DUFFERIN ST., SUITE 1112, TORONTO ON M6K 1Z4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M6K 1Z4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Societe Canadienne De La Soudure Incorporated 7011 - 20a Street Se, Calgary, AB T2C 0R6 1996-12-24
Integrity Incorporated 155 Dalhousie Street, Ste. 701, Toronto, ON M5B 2P7 2003-10-03
Immfund Incorporated 390, Bay Street, Ste 1600, Toronto, ON M5H 2Y2 2008-08-01
Tri Fit Incorporated 333 Bay Street, 15th Floor, Toronto, ON M5H 2S8
Les Ventes Des Automobiles Garland Incorporated 2521 Notre Dame, Lachine, QC H8S 2G8 1977-09-06
Mediaspark Incorporated 55 Townsend Street, 2nd Floor, Sydney, NS B1P 5C6
E-academy Incorporated 987a Wellington Street, Suite 301, Ottawa, ON K1Y 2Y1
Wyvern Incorporated 11135 83 Avenue Nw, Suite 1101a, Edmonton, AB T6G 2C6
Lords' Own Incorporated 350 Webb Drive #2110, Mississauga, ON L5B 3W4 2004-03-03
Ajw Design Incorporated 15 Chemin De La Baie-mona, Low, QC J0X 2C0

Improve Information

Please provide details on ASACanada.com INCORPORATED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.