6434827 CANADA INC.

Address:
99 Lisa Crescent, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2

6434827 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6434827) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 18, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6434827
Business Number 829131671
Corporation Name 6434827 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 99 Lisa Crescent
Thornhill
ON L4J 2N2
Incorporation Date 2005-08-18
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
SHALOM STANLEY AUERBACH 99 LISA CRESCENT, THORNHILL ON L4J 2N2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6434827 CANADA INC. 2005-08-18 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2005-08-18 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-11-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-10-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-08-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 99 LISA CRESCENT
City THORNHILL
Province ON
Postal Code L4J 2N2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Parents Aid Society 187 Lisa Crescent, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2019-06-26
Toronto Home Osteopathy Inc. 27 Lisa Crescent, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2017-07-01
Reach Dot Video Inc. 219 Lisa Crescent, Vaughan, ON L4J 2N2 2017-06-01
9600396 Canada Inc. 173 Lisa Cres, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2016-01-26
Ne'eman Foundation Canada 75 Lisa Crescent, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2013-10-07
Js Tradelists Inc. 161 Lisa Cres., Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2012-12-07
Forethought Risk Inc. 211 Lisa Cres, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2010-01-19
Accenture Tiles Inc. 131 Lisa Crescent, Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2006-08-01
Toronto Canada Moose Junior 'a' Hockey Club Ltd. 151 Lisa Cres., Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2006-04-24
Woodpex Inc. 197 Lisa Cres., Thornhill, ON L4J 2N2 2004-03-29
Find all corporations in postal code L4J 2N2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
SHALOM STANLEY AUERBACH 99 LISA CRESCENT, THORNHILL ON L4J 2N2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City THORNHILL
Post Code L4J 2N2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6434827 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.