Universal Markets Inc.

Address:
5500 North Service Road, 7th Floor, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6

Universal Markets Inc. (Corporation# 6478751) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is November 16, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6478751
Business Number 818444945
Corporation Name Universal Markets Inc.
Registered Office Address 5500 North Service Road
7th Floor
Burlington
ON L7L 6W6
Incorporation Date 2005-11-16
Dissolution Date 2011-08-12
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CHRISTOPHER HALAS 5353 NORTH SERVICE RD., STE. 300, BURLINGTON ON L7L 5H7, Canada
JEFFREY PANOS 5353 NORTH SERVICE RD., STE. 300, BURLINGTON ON L7L 5H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Universal Markets Inc. 2007-02-22 current
Universal Settlements Markets Inc. 2006-11-22 2007-02-22
6478751 CANADA LIMITED 2005-11-16 2006-11-22

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-08-12 Dissolution Section: 210(2)
2007-02-22 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2006-11-22 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2005-11-16 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 5500 NORTH SERVICE ROAD
City BURLINGTON
Province ON
Postal Code L7L 6W6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
6658296 Canada Inc. 5500 North Service Road, 2nd Floor, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2006-11-16
Conseil De RÉglementation Des Consultants En Immigration Du Canada 5500 North Service Road, Suite 1002, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2011-02-18
Parts and Service Ventures Canada, Inc. 5500 North Service Road, 4th Floor, Burlington, ON L7R 5A4 2004-09-23
6325319 Canada Inc. 5500 North Service Road, 4th Floor, Burlington, ON L7R 5A4 2004-12-16
Navistar Canada Gp Inc. 5500 North Service Road, 4th Floor, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2012-08-23
Millennium Physiotherapy and Wellness Inc. 5500 North Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2013-08-24
Modern Specialty Insurance Ltd. 5500 North Service Road, Suite 806, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2019-04-11
Greenbank Environmental Ltd. 5500 North Service Road, 2nd Floor, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 1995-12-01

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Zensark Inc. 801-5500 North Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2019-08-21
Agricultra Advancements Inc. 905-5500 North Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2018-08-30
Servicepath Inc. Suite 801 5500 North Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2017-03-31
Pen Underwriting Canada Limited 5500 North Service Road, Suite 301, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2016-05-31
Starhunter 2300 Publishing Inc. 5500 North Service Road Suite 703, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2013-09-03
Dfc Home & Auto Inc. 5500 North Service Rd., Suite 101, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2006-10-03
Western Toronto International Trucks Inc. 5500 North Service Road, 4th Floor, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2006-03-22
Dfco Capital Limited 5500 North Service Rd., 7th Floor, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2004-10-27
Fion Food Corp. 5500 North Service Road, 803, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 2003-09-26
2939282 Canada Inc. 1st Floor, Reimer Millennium Tower, 5500 North Service Road, Burlington, ON L7L 6W6 1993-07-20
Find all corporations in postal code L7L 6W6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CHRISTOPHER HALAS 5353 NORTH SERVICE RD., STE. 300, BURLINGTON ON L7L 5H7, Canada
JEFFREY PANOS 5353 NORTH SERVICE RD., STE. 300, BURLINGTON ON L7L 5H7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City BURLINGTON
Post Code L7L 6W6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Universal Hosiery Inc. 8785 Avenue Du Parc, Montreal, QC H2N 1Y7 2007-02-14
Les Transports Only The Best Universal Inc. 1746 Boul De Boucherville, St-bruno-de-montarville, QC J3V 4H3 1997-10-03
Universal Currency Exchange Inc. 380 St Antoine St W, Ste 1010-w, Montreal, QC H2Y 3X7 1996-03-28
Synergie Universal Inc. 205 Andras, Dollard Des Ormeaux, QC H9B 1R7 1999-10-28
Commercialisation De Produits Universal, Cpu Canada Ltee. 255 Willow Tree Pl, Pincourt, QC J7V 3W2 1993-12-01
Sterling Universal Limited 4 King Street West, Suite 1400, Toronto, ON M5H 1B6 1985-12-31
Pbpm Universal Computer Systems Inc. 2488 Dunkirk Road, Ville Mont-royal, QC H3R 3K9 1997-04-17
Universal Riders Incorporated 80 Mcbride Drive, St Catharines, ON L2S 3Z3 2017-11-22
Universal Steel & Metal Co. (1975) Ltd. 4999 St Catherine St West, Suite 264, Montreal, QC H3Z 1T3 1975-06-12
Universal Coated Fabrics Canada Inc. 1 Westmount Square, Suite 1200, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Z7 1957-10-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Universal Markets Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.