Manotech Solutions Inc.

Address:
5504 South Island Park Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2

Manotech Solutions Inc. (Corporation# 6488781) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 7, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6488781
Business Number 815969746
Corporation Name Manotech Solutions Inc.
Registered Office Address 5504 South Island Park Drive
Manotick
ON K4M 1J2
Incorporation Date 2005-12-07
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MARK MARRIOTT 5504 SOUTH ISLAND PARK DRIVE, MANOTICK ON K4M 1J2, Canada
JOANNE MARRIOTT 5504 SOUTH ISLAND PARK DRIVE, MANOTICK ON K4M 1J2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Manotech Solutions Inc. 2005-12-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2005-12-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-02-15 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-02-22 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-02-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 5504 South Island Park Drive
City Manotick
Province ON
Postal Code K4M 1J2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Maixent Technologies Limited 5626 Hope Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2019-09-06
Dowclear Inc. 5527 South Island Park Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2018-06-04
Custom Living Creations Inc. 1056 Brandywine Ct, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2014-09-07
Nelco Patient Loyalty Inc. 1042 Brandywine Court, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2014-06-10
Michael Gordon Developments Inc. 1056 Brandywine Ct., Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2013-07-07
Ontario Traumatic Injury Association 1047 Brandywine Court, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2011-03-23
7595425 Canada Inc. 1051 Hill Street, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2010-07-08
Emono Inc. 5550 South Island Park Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2009-06-10
Keelpoint Limited 5523 South Island Park Dr., Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2008-07-03
6928919 Canada Ltd. 5612 Hope Drive, Manotick, ON K4M 1J2 2008-02-26
Find all corporations in postal code K4M 1J2

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MARK MARRIOTT 5504 SOUTH ISLAND PARK DRIVE, MANOTICK ON K4M 1J2, Canada
JOANNE MARRIOTT 5504 SOUTH ISLAND PARK DRIVE, MANOTICK ON K4M 1J2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Manotick
Post Code K4M 1J2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Icount Business Solutions Inc. 7796 Rue Durocher, Apt # 2, Montreal, QC H3N 2A4 2016-03-04
Fournisseurs De Solutions Larene Solutions Providers Inc. 5640 Charleroi, Montreal, Quebec, QC H1G 3A7 2001-06-27
Solutions Thermiques & Industrielle M.l. Inc. 4041, Rue Cartier, Montréal, QC H2K 4G3 2005-12-12
Knit Solutions Inc. 6500 Chemin Mackle, Suite 607, Cote St. Luc, QC H4W 3G7 2005-11-30
Atoms Global Solutions Inc. 310 Dubeau, Saint-laurent, QC H4N 1B3 2003-10-29
Solutions Informatiques B2i-plus Inc. 9290 Boul. Henri-bourassa Est, # 103, Montréal, QC H1K 2S4 2009-12-14
National Storm Solutions Inc. / 317-207 Bank Street, Ottawa, ON K2P 2N2 2011-08-18
Sr Projets & Solutions Inc. 925 Grande AllÉe Ouest, Bureau 500, QuÉbec, QC G1S 1C1 2003-10-30
Thc Medicinal Solutions Inc. 545 Legendre Street West, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H2N 1J1 2013-11-14
Dna Cloud Computing Solutions Inc. 1235 Avenue Louise, Mascouche, QC J7L 2S4 2018-10-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Manotech Solutions Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.