COMPANY JAKE BUSTER LTD.

Address:
500 - 128 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8

COMPANY JAKE BUSTER LTD. (Corporation# 6495770) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 20, 2005.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6495770
Business Number 810751941
Corporation Name COMPANY JAKE BUSTER LTD.
Registered Office Address 500 - 128 4th Ave S
Saskatoon
SK S7K 1M8
Incorporation Date 2005-12-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
KEN OLSON 111 STECHISHIN CR, SASKATOON SK S7K 5P5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
COMPANY JAKE BUSTER LTD. 2005-12-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-01-15 Amendment / Modification
2005-12-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-01-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-13 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-01-04 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 500 - 128 4TH AVE S
City SASKATOON
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 1M8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Shapes for Life Ltd. 500 - 128 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2004-04-06
Canadian Senior Products and Services Library Inc. 500 - 128 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2006-10-17
Mecca Fitness Publications Inc. 500 - 128 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2004-09-01
International Labor Centre & Immigration Recruitment Services Canada Inc. 500 - 128 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2011-04-19

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9150510 Canada Limited 500, 128 - 4th Avenue South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2015-01-12
Gold Standard Specialty Oils Ltd. 207 Tobin Cres., Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2007-03-13
6545050 Canada Ltd. 500-128 - 4th Avenue South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2006-03-28
Clean Earth Solutions Ltd. 128 - 4th Avenue South, Suite 400, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 2001-11-15
American Pie Cafe Incorporated 128 4th Avenue, #500, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 1999-10-28
Terragold Fibres Inc. 128 4th Avenue South, Suite 420, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8 1999-02-26
The Vern's Pizza Company Ltd. 128 4th Ave South, # 500, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8
7223340 Canada Inc. 500, 128 4th Ave S, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8
Ruckers Franchise Group Inc. 500, 128 - 4th Ave South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8
4409019 Canada Inc. 500-128 4th Avenue South, Saskatoon, SK S7K 1M8
Find all corporations in postal code S7K 1M8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
KEN OLSON 111 STECHISHIN CR, SASKATOON SK S7K 5P5, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City SASKATOON
Post Code S7K 1M8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Buster Boom Ltd. 111 Ballantyne North, Montreal, QC H4X 2B9 2005-02-22
Pete 'n Jake Productions Inc. 1055 Rene Levesque East, Suite 900, Montreal, QC H2L 4S5 1999-08-24
Jake Fry Photography Inc. 1861 Pilgrims Way, Oakville, ON L6M 1X1 2008-10-08
M.a.m. Jake Jeans Inc. 565, 13Ème Avenue, La Guadeloupe, QC G0M 1G0 2003-03-21
Kaitao Inc. 49 Jake Smith Way, Whitchurch-stouffville, ON L4G 4P7 2019-04-18
Jake Gordon & Associates, Inc. 28 Denewood Crescent, Don Mills, ON M3B 1M5 1999-11-10
Jake Goldmines Inc. 6371 Yeats Cres., Richmond, BC V7E 4E1 2007-02-14
Quinns Quality Contracting Ltd. 5354 Jake Street, Ottawa, ON K0A 2W0 2009-04-23
Jake's Trucks & Equipment Inc. 1950 Notion Road, Pickering, ON L1V 2G3 2007-01-31
Jake Helicopter Corp. 2433 Newport Street, Burlington, ON L7M 3Y1 2014-10-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on COMPANY JAKE BUSTER LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.