MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
SERVICES DE CONSULTATION MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH INC.

Address:
4150, Sainte-catherine Street West, Suite 210, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5

MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH CONSULTING SERVICES INC. (Corporation# 6518974) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 8, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6518974
Business Number 808696546
Corporation Name MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH CONSULTING SERVICES INC.
SERVICES DE CONSULTATION MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH INC.
Registered Office Address 4150, Sainte-catherine Street West
Suite 210
Westmount
QC H3Z 2Y5
Incorporation Date 2006-02-08
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH 20, CHEMIN BANSTEAD, MONTREAL-WEST QC H4X 1P2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH CONSULTING SERVICES INC. 2006-02-08 current
SERVICES DE CONSULTATION MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH INC. 2006-02-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-02-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2019-04-17 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2019 2018-04-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2017-11-07 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4150, Sainte-Catherine Street West
City Westmount
Province QC
Postal Code H3Z 2Y5
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Code Love Lingerie Inc. 4150 Sainte-catherine Ouest, Suite 490, Room 205, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2020-06-18
Canada Love & Fortune Holding Inc. 4150 Rue Sainte-catherine, Suite 490, Room 205, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2020-06-09
12063271 Canada Inc. 4150 Saint Catherine Street West, Suite 600, Montreal, QC H3Z 2Y5 2020-05-15
11320017 Canada Inc. 200-4150 Rue Sainte-catherine O, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2019-03-26
11318497 Canada Inc. 200-4150, Rue Sainte-catherine O, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2019-03-25
Management Voria Ltée 4150 Sainte-catherine Street W, Suite 490, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2017-07-01
Crypto 205 Inc. 600-4150, Rue Sainte-catherine Ouest, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2017-03-21
10036099 Canada Inc. 4150, Sainte-catherine Street West, 6th Floor, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2016-12-23
9926496 Canada Inc. 4148 St. Catherine St. West, Suite 104, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2016-09-29
Kworld Standard Corporation 4150 Ste Catherine, Suite 490, Westmount, QC H3Z 2Y5 2016-06-13
Find all corporations in postal code H3Z 2Y5

Corporation Directors

Name Address
MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH 20, CHEMIN BANSTEAD, MONTREAL-WEST QC H4X 1P2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Westmount
Post Code H3Z 2Y5
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + Westmount

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Michael Goodwin Consulting Services Inc. 5250 Decarie Boulevard, Suite 604, Montreal, QC H3X 2H9 1981-01-29
Bernie Moscovitch & Associates Limited 300 Leo Pariseau, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H2W 2P9 1978-12-14
Harold Moscovitch Enterprises Ltd. 7555 M.b. Jodoin Ave, Anjou, QC H1J 2H9 1979-08-28
Michael Kay Services Inc. 1 Place Ville Marie, Suite 1170, Montreal, QC H3B 2A7 2009-04-24
Michael Weil Consulting and Management Inc. 252 Rue Main, Hudson, QC J0P 1H0 2010-09-30
S. Michael Kennedy Dental Services Inc. 5025 Sherbrooke Street West, Suite 540, Westmount, QC H4A 1S9 2014-11-14
Michael Blumenstein Legal Services Inc. 1255 Rue Peel, Bureau 1000, Montreal, QC H3B 2T9 2007-04-24
Michael Palumbo Medical Services Inc. 4235 Rue Claude-henri-grignon, Montréal, QC H4R 3H5 2015-07-16
Les Services D'assurances Michael Green Inc. 8250 Boulevard Décarie, Suite 300, Montréal, QC H4P 2P5 1988-07-19
Michael Hayden Accounting Services Inc. 100 Boul. Alexis-nihon, Suite 520, Montreal, QC H4M 2P1 2017-12-21

Improve Information

Please provide details on MICHAEL MOSCOVITCH CONSULTING SERVICES INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.