PRISM X-SYS INC.

Address:
1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 200, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1

PRISM X-SYS INC. (Corporation# 6520961) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is February 13, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6520961
Business Number 808470942
Corporation Name PRISM X-SYS INC.
Registered Office Address 1599 Hurontario Street
Suite 200
Mississauga
ON L5G 4S1
Incorporation Date 2006-02-13
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
WILLIAM JAMES CRAM 1155 VICKI LANE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5C 2X9, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
PRISM X-SYS INC. 2006-02-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2006-02-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2020 2020-02-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-01-29 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-01-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1599 HURONTARIO STREET
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5G 4S1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
The Canadian Academy of Dental Hygiene Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 105, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2001-09-17
The Canadian Kidney Trustee Corporation 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 201, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2013-03-13
Brican Flight Systems Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1
Pure By Nature Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 205, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2018-09-04
Global Health Technologies Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Unit 106, Mississauga, ON L5G 4W1
Zac Investco Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 205, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-07-30
Borealis Foods Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 205, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-08-01
Borealis Agro and Food Innovation Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 205, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-11-11
Palmettto Gourmet Foods (canada) Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 205, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-11-29
Palmetto Gourmet Foods (canada) Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 205, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-12-02
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Icl Immigration Inc. 204 - 1599 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-03-20
Fit 4 Ielts Corp. 204-1599 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2018-04-30
Virtual Group Marketing Incorporated 106-1599 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2015-05-01
Anzer It Solutions Corp. # 202-1599 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 1986-04-14
Icl Rezolve Group Inc. 204-1599 Hurontario Street, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 2019-01-01
Lillark Inc. 1599 Hurontario Street, Suite 100, Mississauga, ON L5G 4S1 1988-11-10

Corporation Directors

Name Address
WILLIAM JAMES CRAM 1155 VICKI LANE, MISSISSAUGA ON L5C 2X9, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5G 4S1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Prism Systems Inc. 13551 Commerce Parkway, Suite 140, Richmond, BC V6V 2L1 1989-12-05
Prism Aerospatial Ltee 33 Rue De Vaudreuil, Blainville, QC J7C 4A1 2002-12-16
Corporation MÉdecine Professionnelle Prism Schneider 804, 1540 - 29 Street Nw, Calgary, AB T2N 4M1 2015-03-12
Prism X Strategy Inc. 306 - 659 East 8th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5T 1T2 2019-08-01
Prism Net Inc. 30 Lanark Circle, Brampton, ON L6X 5L3 2018-02-06
Prism Media Lab Inc. 265 Elgin Drive, Brampton, ON L6Y 2V2 2016-01-14
Prism Press 261 Montreal Rd, Unit A3, Ottawa, ON K1L 8C7 2012-01-25
Prism Paper Inc. 3 Presley Crescent, Whitby, ON L1P 0A3 2007-05-02
Prism One Nine Incorporated 585, Place Maurice, Laval, QC H7X 1M1 2010-10-08
Prism PC Inc. 100 - 32160 South Fraser Way, Abbotsford, BC V2T 1W5 2006-12-26

Improve Information

Please provide details on PRISM X-SYS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.