Viaxiom Technology Consulting Inc.

Address:
3355 Trutch Avenue, Richmond, BC V7C 5W8

Viaxiom Technology Consulting Inc. (Corporation# 6556051) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is April 20, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6556051
Business Number 861067569
Corporation Name Viaxiom Technology Consulting Inc.
Registered Office Address 3355 Trutch Avenue
Richmond
BC V7C 5W8
Incorporation Date 2006-04-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DAVID MINNS 3355 TRUTCH AVENUE, RICHMOND BC V7C 5W8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Viaxiom Technology Consulting Inc. 2006-04-20 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-01-18 Amendment / Modification RO Changed.
2006-04-20 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-04-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-03-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2016 2016-02-02 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 3355 TRUTCH AVENUE
City RICHMOND
Province BC
Postal Code V7C 5W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Continental Marine Culture Foundation 6016-5511 Hollybridge Way, Richmond, BC V7C 0A3 2018-03-02
Leading International Business Alliance 6016-5511 Hollybridge Way, Buzz 2218, Richmond, BC V7C 0A3 2020-02-14
Vancouver International Group Ltd. 5511 Hollybridge Way, Unit 6016, Richmond, BC V7C 0A3 2020-02-28
Hengxin Holdings Ltd. 6016-5511 Hollybridge Way, Richmond, BC V7C 0A3 2020-06-12
Typhon Performance Inc. 802-6971 Elmbridge Way, Richmond, BC V7C 0A5 2019-01-11
10337625 Canada Inc. Unit 1208 - 5177 Brighouse Way, Richmond, BC V7C 0A7 2017-07-26
B.e.e.s.international Trading Inc. 511-5233 Gilbert Rd, Richmond, BC V7C 0B3 2019-05-31
West One Tyres Ltd. 605-7468 Lansdowne Road, Richmond, BC V7C 0B7 2018-10-25
Blast Radius Software Acquisition Inc. 700 West Georgia, 26th Floor, Vancouver, BC V7C 1B3 2000-07-14
Real Dating Inc. 4400 Westminster Hwy., Richmond, BC V7C 1B5 2003-06-13
Find all corporations in postal code V7C

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DAVID MINNS 3355 TRUTCH AVENUE, RICHMOND BC V7C 5W8, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
THE CANADIAN INSTITUTE FOR RESEARCH IN ATMOSPHERIC CHEMISTRY DAVID MINNS MONTREAL ROAD, OTTAWA ON K1A 0R6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City RICHMOND
Post Code V7C 5W8
Category consulting
Category + City consulting + RICHMOND

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Npm Technology Consulting Inc. 794 Rue Laval, Casselman, ON K0A 1M0 2003-05-23
Era Technology Consulting Inc. 973 Drew Ave, Ottawa, ON K1G 2R9 2006-01-29
Nmb Technology Consulting Inc. 2207 17a St Sw, Calgary, AB T2T 4S2 2010-12-14
Act Technology Consulting Inc. 215 Monterey Dr., Ottawa, ON K2H 7A9 2015-10-30
Kol Technology Consulting Inc. 15 Merchants Wharf, 444, Toronto, ON M5A 0N8 2019-07-08
Rodnev Technology Consulting Ltd. 506-120 Torresdale Ave, Toronto, ON M2R 3N7 2018-01-26
D & E Information Technology Consulting Ltd. 506 - 25 Times Ave., Thornhill, ON L3T 7X5 2012-01-19
Ellefson Technology Consulting Inc. 225 Ashworth Ave, Toronto, ON M6G 2A6 2010-01-24
Aoz Technology Consulting Inc. 16 Stonebriar Drive, Ottawa, ON K2G 5Y2 2001-06-27
Creaty Technology Consulting Inc. 19 Ivy Jay Crescent, Aurora, ON L4G 0E6 2014-04-01

Improve Information

Please provide details on Viaxiom Technology Consulting Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.

Trending Searches