Southwood Cabins Inc.

Address:
200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8

Southwood Cabins Inc. (Corporation# 6594948) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 7, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6594948
Business Number 851108365
Corporation Name Southwood Cabins Inc.
Registered Office Address 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue
Surrey
BC V3T 1W8
Incorporation Date 2006-07-07
Dissolution Date 2009-05-20
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DAVID BALSOR 13484 - 13A AVENUE, SURREY BC V4A 1C4, Canada
JON VAN GEEL 3629 CANTERBURY DRIVE, SURREY BC V3S 0X5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Southwood Cabins Inc. 2006-07-07 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-05-20 Dissolution Section: 212
2006-07-07 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue
City Surrey
Province BC
Postal Code V3T 1W8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Immulate Manufacturing Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2001-11-23
Capstone Asset Management Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2004-01-22
Ffff Holdings Ltd. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2004-05-21
3930394 Canada Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2001-08-01
Consolidated Shipping Line, Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2003-02-11
6103014 Canada Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2003-06-02
The Weatherman Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2003-08-13
Cashbanx National Atm Services Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2003-08-28
Tendryl Services, Inc. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2003-09-03
Load-all Logistics Ltd. 200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, Bc, BC V3T 1W8 2003-11-17
Find all corporations in the same location

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Nutrivalu Industries (canada) Inc. #200, 13889 - 104th Avneue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2004-01-27
Immune Bio-tech, Inc. #200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2001-09-24
Covenant Planning Group Inc. 13889 104th Avenue, #200, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2000-07-17
Foundex Explorations Ltd. 13889 104e Avenue, Suite 200, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8
Vanderpol's Eggs Ltd. 200,13889 10th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8
Generation Wireless Inc. #200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2004-03-12
Canadait Ventures Inc. 13889 104th Avenue, 200, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2000-11-06
Vanderpol Holdings Inc. 13889 104th Avenue, #200, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8
Vanderpol's Eggs Ltd. 13889 104th Avenue, #200, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8
Simplimix Foods, Inc. #200, 13889 - 104th Avenue, Surrey, BC V3T 1W8 2005-07-29
Find all corporations in postal code V3T 1W8

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DAVID BALSOR 13484 - 13A AVENUE, SURREY BC V4A 1C4, Canada
JON VAN GEEL 3629 CANTERBURY DRIVE, SURREY BC V3S 0X5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TREND TEX FABRICS INC. David Balsor 13484 - 13A Avenue, Surrey BC V4A 1C4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Surrey
Post Code V3T 1W8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Southwood Sand and Gravel Limited 3119 Southwood Road, Kilworthy, ON P0E 1G0 2019-05-29
The Trail Store and Cabins Ltd. Rr 1, Englishtown, NS B0C 1H0 1978-03-01
Tin Cabins Distributors Inc. 469 Oriole Parkway, Toronto, ON M5P 2H9 2013-07-04
Leonard Kantola's Larrys Cabins Ltd. 763 Hwy 588, R R # 2, Nolalu, ON P0T 2K0 2012-02-12
Aries Cabins Ltd. 251 Northshore Drive, Marten Beach, AB T0G 2A0 2017-03-03
Forest Trek Cabins, Inc. 10536 127 Street, Edmonton, AB T5N 1V9 2014-01-08
Riverbend Cottages & Cabins Ltd. 8050 Islington Ave., Unit 10, Woodbridge, ON L4L 1W5 2018-03-29
Ste-anne Cabins Inc. 150 Est St-cyrville, Suite 1880, Quebec, QC G1R 2B2 1978-01-24
Pine Log Cabins Inn Inc. 505 Boul. Beaconsfield, Beaconsfield, QC 1984-06-01
8081409 Canada Inc. 71 Southwood St., Oshawa, ON L1G 6L7 2012-01-16

Improve Information

Please provide details on Southwood Cabins Inc. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.