ZODIAC MUSIC (CANADA) LIMITED

Address:
2 Carlton St, Suite 1021, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3

ZODIAC MUSIC (CANADA) LIMITED (Corporation# 660329) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 8, 1964.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 660329
Corporation Name ZODIAC MUSIC (CANADA) LIMITED
Registered Office Address 2 Carlton St
Suite 1021
Toronto
ON M5B 1J3
Incorporation Date 1964-10-08
Dissolution Date 1985-08-31
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Number of Directors 1 - 3

Directors

Director Name Director Address
FELIX FAECQ 13 RUE MADELINE, BRUSSELS , Belgium
WARWICK H NOBLE 55 CHARLES STREET EAST, APT 704, TORONTO ON , Canada
HAROLD ORENSTEIN 110 WEST 57TH STREET, NEW YORK , United States

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
ZODIAC MUSIC (CANADA) LIMITED 1964-10-08 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
1985-08-31 Dissolution
1980-12-09 Continuance (Act) / Prorogation (Loi)
1964-10-08 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 2 CARLTON ST
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M5B 1J3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
O.i. Personnel Services Ltd. 2 Carlton St, Suite 1517, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3
Lake Ontario Cement Limited 2 Carlton St, 16th Floor, Toronto 2, ON M5B 1J6 1956-04-23
Grant Advertising (of Canada) Limited 2 Carlton St, Toronto, ON 1945-10-24
Pk Foods Limited 2 Carlton St, Suite 1600, Toronto, ON 1969-12-05
Putten's Asbestos Corporation (north America) Limited 2 Carlton St, Toronto, ON 1966-10-05
Tandy Advertising Limited 2 Carlton St, Toronto 284, ON M2B 1J3 1927-01-26
Canadian Motorist Publishing Company Limited 2 Carlton St, Toronto, ON M5B 1K4 1976-06-08

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Conickel Inc. 2 Carlton St E, Suite 720, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1995-10-06
Placage O.s.c. Ltee. 2 Carlton East, Suite 1404, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1982-07-05
Institute for Investor Research Inc. 2 Carlton Street, Suite 1317, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1977-10-06
H. Muehlstein & Co. (canada) Limited 2 Carlton Street, Suite 1510, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1942-10-14
Itc International Tradename Clearance Inc. 2 Carlton Street, Suite 808, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1980-05-01
University Tours Limited 2 Carlton Street, 14th Floor, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1945-09-15
Medidata Computer Systems Inc. 2 Carlton Street, Suite 719, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1983-05-20
Spectrafilm Inc. 2 Carlton Street, Suite 610, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1983-05-04
Services Financiers Renaissance Inc. 2 Carlton Street, Suite 1511, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1983-08-09
Portex Carpentry Services Inc. 2 Carlton Street, Suite 1812, Toronto, ON M5B 1J3 1989-08-09
Find all corporations in postal code M5B1J3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
FELIX FAECQ 13 RUE MADELINE, BRUSSELS , Belgium
WARWICK H NOBLE 55 CHARLES STREET EAST, APT 704, TORONTO ON , Canada
HAROLD ORENSTEIN 110 WEST 57TH STREET, NEW YORK , United States

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
BRUSSELS MUSIC CANADA LIMITED HAROLD ORENSTEIN 110 W. 57TH STREET, NEW YORK, NEW YORK , United States

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M5B1J3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Technologies Gonflables Zodiac Inc. Commerce Court West, Suite 2500, Toronto, ON M5L 1A9 1983-06-23
Basf Zodiac Ltee 5850 Cote De Liesse, Town of Mount Royal, QC H4T 1C1 1975-03-27
Zodiac Pool Care Canada Ltd. 595 Burrard Street, Suite 2600, Three Bentall Centre, Vancouver, BC V7X 1L3
Zodiac Light Waves Inc. 1000 Old Montreal Rd., Ottawa, ON K4A 3N3
Scents of The Zodiac Limited 50 Baif Blvd, Suite 906, Richmond Hill, ON L4C 5L1 2010-02-08
Zodiac Pool Systems Canada, Inc. 35 Grand Marshall Dr., Scarborough, ON M1B 5W9 1999-07-13
Zodiac Ai Inc. 403 Avenue Hermitage, Pointe-claire, QC H9R 4Y5 2019-07-04
Slm Zodiac Ltd. 35 Delormier St, Trois Rivieres, QC G8B 1C7 1973-05-11
Zodiac In Arms Inc. 1210 Don Mills Rd #606, Toronto, ON M3B 3N9 2009-04-07
Zodiac Royal Inc. 22 Chaya Sara Gardens, Vaughan, ON L6A 0Z6 2019-01-23

Improve Information

Please provide details on ZODIAC MUSIC (CANADA) LIMITED by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.