LES EQUIPEMENTS PLUS INC.

Address:
61, Rue Deschamps, Gatineau, QC J8T 3K4

LES EQUIPEMENTS PLUS INC. (Corporation# 6640991) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 13, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6640991
Business Number 837864727
Corporation Name LES EQUIPEMENTS PLUS INC.
Registered Office Address 61, Rue Deschamps
Gatineau
QC J8T 3K4
Incorporation Date 2006-10-13
Dissolution Date 2011-07-11
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
PIERRE GROULX 61, RUE DESCHAMPS, GATINEAU QC J8T 3K4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
LES EQUIPEMENTS PLUS INC. 2006-10-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-11-07 Revival / Reconstitution
2011-07-11 Dissolution Section: 212
2006-10-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2011 2011-11-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2010 2011-11-20 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2007 2008-01-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 61, RUE DESCHAMPS
City GATINEAU
Province QC
Postal Code J8T 3K4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Le Notre-dame Inc. 61, Rue Deschamps, Gatineau, QC J8T 3K4 2020-05-20

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
3860060 Canada Inc. 65 Rue Deschamps, Gatineau, QC J8T 3K4 2001-02-07
154306 Canada Inc. 61 Deschamps St, Gatineau, QC J8T 3K4 1987-02-17

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Église De JÉsus Christ De L,esprit De VeritÉ (e.j.c.e V Bima) 197 Blvd De La Cite, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2011-01-20
3894321 Canada Inc. 351, Chemin De La Savane, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A1 2001-05-10
Voda Source Inc. 455 Boul. De La Gappe, Suite 201, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2018-07-06
Foucault Et Associées Notaires Inc. 102-465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2012-06-06
4328213 Canada Inc. 465 Boul. De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 2005-10-24
Fortunate Sham Investment Inc. 455, Boulevard De La Gappe, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A2 1983-11-24
T3c Inc. 199 Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2015-02-04
8568324 Canada Inc. 219, Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2013-06-28
Pany Information Technology Inc. 211 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-09-15
Transport Med-mobilitÉ Inc. 199 Rue De Fontenelle, Gatineau, QC J8T 0A4 2012-03-16
Find all corporations in postal code J8T

Corporation Directors

Name Address
PIERRE GROULX 61, RUE DESCHAMPS, GATINEAU QC J8T 3K4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
Secur*NIX Consulting Inc. PIERRE GROULX 43 HEMMINGWOOD WAY, NEPEAN ON K2G 6B9, Canada
LES DISTRIBUTIONS DOMRA INC. PIERRE GROULX 235 DES FRENES, ST-EUSTACHE QC J7R 6L9, Canada
TORA BELOEIL LIMITEE PIERRE GROULX 360 BOUL. YVON L'HEUREUX NORD, BELOEIL QC J3G 5P2, Canada
8088152 CANADA INC. Pierre Groulx 301 chemin du Fer-à-cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
PAT GAZ SERVICE INC. PIERRE GROULX 12176, 28 AVE RIV DES PRAIRIES, MONTREAL QC H1E 2A6, Canada
PG'S GOALIES INC. PIERRE GROULX 204 BEECHWOOD AVENUE, CRYSTAL BEACH ON L0S 1B0, Canada
3361420 CANADA INC. PIERRE GROULX 61 RUE DESCHAMPS, GATINEAU QC J8T 3K4, Canada
9560637 Canada Inc. Pierre Groulx 9 des Roitelets, St-Bastile-Le-Grand QC J3N 1P9, Canada
8985324 Canada Inc. PIERRE GROULX 301, chemin du Fer-à-Cheval, Gatineau QC J8M 1L8, Canada
TORA BOUCHERVILLE LIMITÉE PIERRE GROULX 280 FORT ST-LOUIS, BOUCHERVILLE QC J4B 1S1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City GATINEAU
Post Code J8T 3K4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Les Equipements Stosik Inc. C.p. 235, Maniwaki, QC J9E 3B4 1987-06-16
Equipements I.v. Inc. 265 Westcroft, Beaconsfield, QC H9W 2M5 1990-05-01
Les Equipements A.a.p. Inc. 132, Goyer, Cowansville, QC J2K 3V5 1978-11-27
Les Equipements Tm Inc. 43, Route 202, Huntingdon, QC J0S 1H0 2002-02-22
Pro-ab Équipements 2003 Inc. 1885 3e Avenue, Val-d'or, QC J9P 7B1
Les Equipements Bru-mar Inc. 14 Charles De Longueuil, Ste-julie, QC 1980-06-02
Séva Équipements Inc. 9 Rang Ste Sophie, Oka, QC J0N 1E0 2004-10-29
R.e.a. Equipements Inc. 397 Rue Norman, St-pierre, QC H8R 1A3 1985-10-10
Les Équipements Maestro Inc. 28 Ile Mathieu, Laval, QC H7A 4C6 2000-01-25
Équipements Miniers A.g. Inc. 674 Ave. Centrale, Val D'or, QC J9P 1P8 1979-03-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on LES EQUIPEMENTS PLUS INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.