FAZILI HOLDING INC.

Address:
27 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1

FAZILI HOLDING INC. (Corporation# 6642730) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 17, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6642730
Corporation Name FAZILI HOLDING INC.
Registered Office Address 27 Callisto Court
Mississauga
ON L5M 0A1
Incorporation Date 2006-10-17
Dissolution Date 2013-08-13
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
NOUREEN IRFAN FAZILI 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada
HANAN IRFAN FAZILI 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada
IRFAN HAMID FAZILI 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada
TABASUM ROSIE 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
FAZILI HOLDING INC. 2006-10-17 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-08-13 Dissolution Section: 212
2006-10-17 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2007 2007-11-28 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 27 CALLISTO COURT
City MISSISSAUGA
Province ON
Postal Code L5M 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11827979 Canada Incorporated 30 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2020-01-06
Zion I Contracting Inc. 20 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2013-09-26
J & J Real Estate Marketing Group Ltd. 28 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2012-05-08
Technology4learning Inc. 19 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2010-03-30
Mary Johnston Foundation Canada Inc. 31, Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2008-02-25
Transglobal Resources Inc. 35 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2007-04-22
9756833 Canada Inc. 28 Callisto Crt, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2016-05-17
Lava Ground Genetics Inc. 20 Callisto Court, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A1 2017-12-19

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9023356 Canada Inc. 3726 Bloomington Cres., Mississauga, ON L5M 0A2 2014-09-17
L8-p Inc. 3764, Bloomington Crest., Mississauga, ON L5M 0A2 2006-12-01
Consulere International Inc. 3845 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2019-06-25
Miranda Trust Corporation 3768 Bloomington Crescent, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2018-10-16
Zegtiv Consulting Inc. 3825 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2017-08-31
Movadis Technologies Inc. 3855 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2015-11-04
8099146 Canada Inc. 3849, Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2012-02-06
Sialkoti Jewellers Corp. 3825 Bloomington Cres, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A3 2019-10-28
Northern Lights Consulting Canada Inc. 31-3950 Erin Centre Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A5 2020-03-04
Agsetel Inc. 9-3950 Erin Centre Boulevard, Mississauga, ON L5M 0A5 2019-02-21
Find all corporations in postal code L5M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
NOUREEN IRFAN FAZILI 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada
HANAN IRFAN FAZILI 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada
IRFAN HAMID FAZILI 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada
TABASUM ROSIE 27 CALLISTO COURT, MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MISSISSAUGA
Post Code L5M 0A1

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Advantage Corporate Holding Inc. 980 Du Centenaire, Greenfield Park, QC J4V 3G2 2011-06-19
Stempel Holding Inc. 250 Tremblay Road, Ottawa, ON K1G 3M6 1979-04-11
Holding Bleu Azur Inc. 1838 Rue Marie-dubois, Carignan, QC J3L 3P9 2007-02-22
H2o Power Holding G.p. Inc. 560 King Street West, Unit 2, Oshawa, ON L1J 7J1 2015-12-29
Royal Bank Holding Inc. - 200 Bay Street, 19th Floor, Toronto, ON M5J 2J5 1994-10-14
Green Technology Holding Ltd. 4101, Sherbrooke West, Westmount, QC H3Z 1A7 2011-12-17
Open Robotics Challenge Holding Ltd. 7630 Rue De Liverpool, Brossard, QC J4Y 3J9 2018-11-19
Royal Bank Ds Holding Inc. 200 Bay Street, 9th Floor South Tower, Toronto, ON M5J 2J5
Royal Bank Ds Holding Inc. 100 King Street West, Suite 4400, Toronto, ON M5X 1B1 1996-06-11
Hk Holding Investments Inc. 378 Lulli, 5, Laval, QC H7N 5N7 2007-11-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on FAZILI HOLDING INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.