L8-P INC.

Address:
1 Shaw St. Unit # 1420, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1

L8-P INC. (Corporation# 6667015) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is December 1, 2006.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6667015
Business Number 832463129
Corporation Name L8-P INC.
Registered Office Address 1 Shaw St. Unit # 1420
Toronto
ON M6K 0A1
Incorporation Date 2006-12-01
Dissolution Date 2009-10-14
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 7

Directors

Director Name Director Address
OMAR CHIJANI 3764, BLOOMINGTON CREST., MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
L8-P INC. 2006-12-01 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2010-09-14 Revival / Reconstitution
2009-10-14 Dissolution Section: 212
2006-12-01 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-10-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-12-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1 SHAW ST. UNIT # 1420
City TORONTO
Province ON
Postal Code M6K 0A1
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Hangaray Corp. 523-1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2020-06-05
11131389 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw St Unit Ph21, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2018-12-05
10561827 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw Street Unit 320, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2017-12-30
Justin Charles Studio Inc. #1118 - 1 Shaw Street, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2017-10-28
Reflektor Digital Inc. 728-1 Shaw St., Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2016-04-14
Noble Power Group Inc. 1, Shaw Street, Suite 402, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2010-07-08
7540345 Canada Corp. 304-1 Shaw St, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2010-04-30
Thycaro Threads Inc. 1, Shaw Street, #1401, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2009-07-10
7123876 Canada Inc. 1 Shaw Street, Suite 1405, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2009-02-13
Best Body Bootcamp Inc. 1 Shaw St., Suite # 1402, Toronto, ON M6K 0A1 2007-06-26
Find all corporations in postal code M6K 0A1

Corporation Directors

Name Address
OMAR CHIJANI 3764, BLOOMINGTON CREST., MISSISSAUGA ON L5M 0A2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City TORONTO
Post Code M6K 0A1

Improve Information

Please provide details on L8-P INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.