6707556 CANADA INC.

Address:
8931 Giovani Cabotto, Montreal, QC H1P 3N8

6707556 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6707556) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is January 24, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6707556
Business Number 828476168
Corporation Name 6707556 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 8931 Giovani Cabotto
Montreal
QC H1P 3N8
Incorporation Date 2007-01-24
Dissolution Date 2009-11-17
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
DOMENIC MACRI 8931 GIOVANI CABOTTO, MONTREAL QC H1P 3N8, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6707556 CANADA INC. 2007-01-24 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2009-11-17 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-01-24 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 8931 Giovani Cabotto
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H1P 3N8
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
8090998 Canada Inc. 9057 Giovanni Caboto, St-leonard, QC H1P 3N8 2012-01-30
6615554 Canada Inc. 9051 Giovanni-caboto, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 3N8 2006-09-01
6076238 Canada Incorporated 9077 Giovanni Caboto, St-leonard, QC H1P 3N8 2003-03-15

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11233785 Canada Inc. 109 - 5850 Jarry Est Street, Montreal, QC H1P 0A5 2019-02-04
Placage Au Chrome De MontrÉal Inc. 6850, Place Pascal-gagnon, Montréal-nord, QC H1P 1A1 2014-09-24
4427335 Canada Inc. 5575 Cote De Liesse, St-laurent, QC H1P 1A1 2007-05-09
3739686 Canada Inc. 6800 Place Pascal Gagnon, Montreal-nord, QC H1P 1A1 2000-03-28
Piquage Champion Quilting Inc. 6408, Boul Des Grandes Prairies, MontrÉal, QC H1P 1A1 1993-01-29
Annunziato Furlano Auto Body Inc. 8305 Pascal Gagnon, St-leonard, QC H1P 1A1 1989-03-09
Canweld Diesel Inc. 6800 Place Pascal Gagnon, Montreal-nord, QC H1P 1A1
9365567 Canada Inc. 6800 Place Pascal Gagnon, Montréal, QC H1P 1A1 2015-07-12
MontrÉal Chromium Plating Inc. 6850, Place Pascal-gagnon, Montréal-nord, QC H1P 1A1
11637266 Canada Inc. 203-6050, Boulevard Des Grandes Prairies, Saint-léonard, QC H1P 1A2 2019-09-19
Find all corporations in postal code H1P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
DOMENIC MACRI 8931 GIOVANI CABOTTO, MONTREAL QC H1P 3N8, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H1P 3N8

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6707556 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.