6770533 CANADA LTD.

Address:
1461 East 63rd Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5P 2L6

6770533 CANADA LTD. (Corporation# 6770533) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is May 11, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6770533
Business Number 848950192
Corporation Name 6770533 CANADA LTD.
Registered Office Address 1461 East 63rd Avenue
Vancouver
BC V5P 2L6
Incorporation Date 2007-05-11
Dissolution Date 2015-04-01
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
Edward Hum 1461 E. 63rd Ave, Vancouver BC V5P 2L6, Canada
Selina Hum 1461 E. 63rd Ave, Vancouver BC V5P 2L6, Canada
Paul Leong 6360 Taseko Crescent, Richmond BC V7C 2N5, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6770533 CANADA LTD. 2007-05-11 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2015-04-01 Dissolution Section: 210(3)
2007-05-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2014 2014-04-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2013 2013-04-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2012 2012-04-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 1461 East 63rd Avenue
City Vancouver
Province BC
Postal Code V5P 2L6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Darpri Equity Holdings Ltd. 1675 34th Ave E, Vancouver, BC V5P 1A2 2012-02-07
8834679 Canada Corporation 1576 East 35th Ave., Vancouver, BC V5P 1B3 2014-03-26
Ideaccess Corporation - 1711 East 35th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5P 1B5 2006-02-22
Lmj Corp. 2062 E. 35th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5P 1B9 2012-02-14
Agoraworks Enterprises Incorporated 2174 East 38th Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5P 1G8 2000-05-15
U-learn International Education Consulting Ltd. 2253 East 39th Ave, Vancouver, BC V5P 1H9 2006-07-17
Oros Development Ltd. 1703 East 41st Avenue, Vancouver, BC V5P 1K7 2018-07-16
Er-turk Ltd. 2096 E41st Ave., Vancouver, BC V5P 1L4 2009-08-13
9519963 Canada Inc. 2061 43rd Avenue E., Vancouver, BC V5P 1M6 2015-11-23
Easyjump Inc. 2251 43rd Avenue East, Vancouver, BC V5P 1M8 2020-06-21
Find all corporations in postal code V5P

Corporation Directors

Name Address
Edward Hum 1461 E. 63rd Ave, Vancouver BC V5P 2L6, Canada
Selina Hum 1461 E. 63rd Ave, Vancouver BC V5P 2L6, Canada
Paul Leong 6360 Taseko Crescent, Richmond BC V7C 2N5, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
6561918 CANADA LIMITED EDWARD HUM 916 GLADESTON, OTTAWA ON K1R 6Y4, Canada
8501165 CANADA LIMITED Edward Hum 916 Gladeston, Ottawa ON K1R 6Y4, Canada
DUTWA CONSULTING INC. EDWARD HUM 187 Ice Palace Crescent, Oshawa ON L1L 0H2, Canada
10505013 CANADA INC. EDWARD HUM 3 Castlebrook Lane, B, Ottawa ON K2G 5E9, Canada
10839230 CANADA INC. Edward Hum 1725 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Suite 219, Ottawa ON K1G 3V4, Canada
11431153 CANADA INC. Edward Hum 1743 Saint Laurent Boulevard, Suite 219, Ottawa ON K1G 3V4, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Vancouver
Post Code V5P 2L6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 109 Reeve Dr., Markham, ON L3P 6C5 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 489 63e Avenue, Laval, QC H7V 2H5 2007-11-19
Professionnels Agréé En Analytique Et Intelligence Marketing Du Canada (paim Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 401-75 Albert Street, Ottawa, ON K1P 5E7 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1780 De Verbier, Laval (qc), QC H7M 5L4 2015-07-25
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) 110-8 Rue Gary-carter, Montréal, QC H2R 0A1 1989-06-29
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 1710 Bishop Street North, Unit 8, Cambridge, ON N1T 1T2 1996-05-17
Éducation Physique Et Santé Canada (eps Canada) 2451, Riverside Drive, Ottawa, ON K1H 7X7 1951-01-03
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 5 Halesmanor Court, Guelph, ON N1G 4E1 2014-04-09

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6770533 CANADA LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.