6789595 CANADA INC.

Address:
3333 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A4

6789595 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6789595) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is June 13, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6789595
Business Number 859772352
Corporation Name 6789595 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 3333 Bélanger
Montréal
QC H1X 1A4
Incorporation Date 2007-06-13
Dissolution Date 2011-07-27
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 2 - 2

Directors

Director Name Director Address
CARL C. ETHIER 3333, BÉLANGER, MONTRÉAL QC H1X 1A4, Canada
JULIE TREMBLAY 3333, BÉLANGER, MONTRÉAL QC H1X 1A4, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6789595 CANADA INC. 2007-06-13 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2011-07-27 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-06-13 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 3333 Bélanger
City Montréal
Province QC
Postal Code H1X 1A4
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Services Fm Net Inc. 3-4240 Pierre De Coubertin, Montreal, QC H1X 1A4 2015-06-05

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Mia Distribution Etc Inc. 3296 Rue Belanger, Montreal, QC H1X 1A1 2017-05-05
3848761 Canada Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St-luc, QC H1X 1A1 2000-12-22
Tensor Investments Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St. Luc, QC H1X 1A1 1993-05-21
F. Iasenza Meat Center Inc. 3266 Rue Belanger Est, Montreal, QC H1X 1A1 1980-08-01
4054911 Canada Inc. 8110 Arcadian Road, Cote St-luc, QC H1X 1A1 2002-04-25
Les Services Financiers Danny Beaudoin 8240124 Canada Inc. 3370 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A3 2013-06-17
8727376 Canada Inc. 3370 Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A3 2014-03-03
Federal Weather Strips Inc. 3458 Rue Belanger, Montreal, QC H1X 1A6 1983-06-30
Les Technologies Toreo Inc. 3542 Rue Bélanger, Montréal, QC H1X 1A7 2019-02-11
4021673 Canada Inc. 3555 BÉlanger Est, #1, MontrÉal, QC H1X 1A8 2002-03-26
Find all corporations in postal code H1X

Corporation Directors

Name Address
CARL C. ETHIER 3333, BÉLANGER, MONTRÉAL QC H1X 1A4, Canada
JULIE TREMBLAY 3333, BÉLANGER, MONTRÉAL QC H1X 1A4, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
TORA ST-JÉRÔME (ST-GEORGES) LIMITÉE Julie Tremblay 1950 boulevard de Curé-Labelle, St-Jerome QC J7Y 1S1, Canada
CHAMBRE DE COMMERCE DE FORESTVILLE JULIE TREMBLAY 157 ROUTE 138 O., FORESTVILLE QC G0T 1E0, Canada
Julie Tremblay MD inc. Julie Tremblay 2601, chemin de la Canardière, Québec QC G1J 2G3, Canada
172253 CANADA INC. JULIE TREMBLAY 3656 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S8, Canada
The Kapuskasing and District Chamber of Commerce JULIE TREMBLAY RR #2, CONCESSION 11, LOT 3, KAPUSKASING ON P5N 2X8, Canada
LES IMPORTATIONS BEAU BASSIN LTEE JULIE TREMBLAY 870 boul. l'Assomption, REPENTIGNY QC J6A 7S6, Canada
Nurun, Médias numériques inc. Julie Tremblay 3656 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S8, Canada
7327978 CANADA INC. JULIE TREMBLAY 116, RUE DES ANCOLIES, L'ILE PERROT QC J7V 9P3, Canada
8869332 Canada Inc. Julie Tremblay 3656 The Boulevard, Westmount QC H3Y 1S8, Canada
9402063 Canada Inc. Julie Tremblay 4690 Gustave, Sherbrooke QC J1N 4H3, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montréal
Post Code H1X 1A4

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6789595 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.