Vistawall Oldcastle Architectural Products Canada Limited

Address:
150 Dunkirk Road, St. Catharines, ON L2M 3H7

Vistawall Oldcastle Architectural Products Canada Limited (Corporation# 6805175) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is July 11, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6805175
Business Number 855333613
Corporation Name Vistawall Oldcastle Architectural Products Canada Limited
Registered Office Address 150 Dunkirk Road
St. Catharines
ON L2M 3H7
Incorporation Date 2007-07-11
Dissolution Date 2013-05-10
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 1

Directors

Director Name Director Address
HAROLD ANTONIDES 150 DUNKIRK ROAD, ST. CATHARINES ON L2M 3H7, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
Vistawall Oldcastle Architectural Products Canada Limited 2010-02-18 current
Vistawall Architectural Products Canada Limited 2007-07-11 2010-02-18

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-05-10 Dissolution Section: 212
2010-02-18 Amendment / Modification Name Changed.
2007-07-11 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2010 2010-06-05 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2009 2009-07-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2008 2008-07-01 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 150 Dunkirk Road
City St. Catharines
Province ON
Postal Code L2M 3H7
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
9253181 Canada Incorporated 379 Scott Street, St. Catharines, ON L2M 0B7 2015-04-12
Eightseven Commerce Ltd. 19 Berkshire Drive, St. Catharines, ON L2M 0C2 2020-06-09
10834068 Canada Inc. 31 Melody Trail Unit 9, St Catharines, ON L2M 1C3 2018-06-11
Gem In Niagara Homes Inc. 84 Wildwood Road, St Catharines, ON L2M 1C8 2014-09-25
8498164 Canada Inc. 41 Croydon Dr., St. Catharines, ON L2M 1J3 2013-04-19
Jennscribe Inc. 11 Croydon Drive, St. Catharines, ON L2M 1J3 2005-12-16
Floofery Inc. 40 Croydon Dr, St. Catharines, ON L2M 1J4 2019-09-10
7032731 Canada Inc. 67 Broadway Ave., St. Catharines, ON L2M 1M5 2008-08-25
Accountplusnet Outsourcing Inc. 59 Broadway Ave., St. Catharines, ON L2M 1M5 2001-01-08
Tim Hicks Music Incorporated 62 Runcorn Street, St. Catharines, ON L2M 1N8 2014-03-01
Find all corporations in postal code L2M

Corporation Directors

Name Address
HAROLD ANTONIDES 150 DUNKIRK ROAD, ST. CATHARINES ON L2M 3H7, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City St. Catharines
Post Code L2M 3H7

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Oldcastle Building Products Canada, Inc. 1055 West Georgia Street, 3000 Royal Centre P.o. Box 11130, Vancouver, BC V6E 3R3
Rieger Architectural Products Ltd. 1700-242 Hargrave Street, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0V1
Savair Products Limited 2570 North Talbot Road, Oldcastle, ON N0R 1L0 1957-09-30
Vanrohe Architectural Products Inc. 425 Admiral Blvd., Mississauga, ON L5T 2N1 2011-04-19
Tcd Architectural Products Inc. 15 Ritchie Road, Upper Coverdale, NB E1J 1V2 2019-04-16
Rieger Architectural Products West Ltd. 38 River Grove, Box 407, Sanford, MB R0G 2J0 2010-09-01
Rnd Architectural Products Inc. 1704 Rue Boisbriand, Orléans, ON K1C 4T9 2016-03-10
Decoris Architectural Products Ltd. 1335 Quinpool Court, Mississauga, ON L5C 4J3 2016-08-08
Rieger Architectural Products Ltd. 1700-242 Hargrave Street, Winnipeg, MB R3C 0V1
I.x. Architectural Products Inc. 4465 Boul. Poirier, St. Laurent, QC H4R 2A4 2017-03-03

Improve Information

Please provide details on Vistawall Oldcastle Architectural Products Canada Limited by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.