6826954 CANADA INC.

Address:
8530 Av. De L'epee, Porte 03, Montreal, QC H3N 2G6

6826954 CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6826954) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is August 21, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6826954
Business Number 848480356
Corporation Name 6826954 CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 8530 Av. De L'epee, Porte 03
Montreal
QC H3N 2G6
Incorporation Date 2007-08-21
Dissolution Date 2012-06-19
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
TARLOK SINGH 8530 AV. DE L'EPEE, PORTE 03, MONTREAL QC H3N 2G6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
6826954 CANADA INC. 2007-08-21 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2013-01-02 Revival / Reconstitution
2012-06-19 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-08-21 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2019-07-31 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-07-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-06-30 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 8530 AV. DE L'EPEE, PORTE 03
City MONTREAL
Province QC
Postal Code H3N 2G6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
11804618 Canada Inc. 8530 Avenue De L'Épée, App 4, Montréal, QC H3N 2G6 2019-12-20
11653113 Canada Inc. 8580 Avenue De L'Épée, Unit # 26, Montréal, QC H3N 2G6 2019-09-28
11465201 Canada Inc. 8690, Avenue De L'epee, Suite 1b, Montreal, QC H3N 2G6 2019-06-14
10305081 Canada Inc. 8664 Avenue De L'Épée, Montréal, QC H3N 2G6 2017-07-01
Sikh Youth Montreal 8580 Avenue De L'Épée Apt. 26, Montréal, QC H3N 2G6 2017-06-28
10296678 Canada Inc. 8540 Avenue De L'Épée, 1, Montréal, QC H3N 2G6 2017-06-26
9786473 Canada Ltd. 1-8654, Av. De L'épée, Montréal, QC H3N 2G6 2016-06-09
8703701 Canada Inc. 8690 Av. De L'epee, Suite 2, Montreal, QC H3N 2G6 2013-11-21
8589976 Canada Ltd. 7-8690 Av De L'epee, Montreal, QC H3N 2G6 2013-07-24
8374597 Canada Inc. 8682, Av. De L'epee, 1, Montreal, QC H3N 2G6 2012-12-10
Find all corporations in postal code H3N 2G6

Corporation Directors

Name Address
TARLOK SINGH 8530 AV. DE L'EPEE, PORTE 03, MONTREAL QC H3N 2G6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
7094361 CANADA INC. TARLOK SINGH 20 CREDITSTONE ROAD, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3C3, Canada
6081959 CANADA INC. TARLOK SINGH 20 CREDITSTONE RD, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 3C3, Canada
6335543 CANADA LTD. TARLOK SINGH 49 TUMBLEWEED TRAIL, BRAMPTON ON L6Y 5A1, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City MONTREAL
Post Code H3N 2G6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Intelligent Transportation Systems Society of Canada (its Canada) 133 Wynford Dr, North York, ON M3C 1K1 1997-06-27
CommunautÉ Missionnaire ChrÉtienne Internationale Au Canada/cmci Canada 4010 Linton, #2, Montreal, QC H3S 1T6 2007-11-19
Certified Analytics and Insights Professionals of Canada (caip Canada) 145 Spruce Street, Suite 202, Ottawa, ON K1R 6P1 2019-05-31
Iaac - Canada (international Association of Art Critics of Canada) Mount Allison University, Sackville, NB E0A 3C0 1989-06-29
Canada Centre De Prestation De Langues Modernes (canada Cplm) Inc. 21 Robarts Cr, Ottawa, ON K2L 3Z4 2011-05-13
Institut Des Hautes Études En Gouvernance Du Canada (groupe Heg-canada) Corp. 1 Rideau Street, Suite 700, Ottawa, ON K1N 8S7 2015-07-25
Johanniter Humanitarian Group Canada (jhg Canada) 7629-5th Sideroad Adjala-tosorontio, Tottenham, ON L0G 1W0 2014-04-09
National Mobility Equipement Dealers Association of Canada (nmeda Canada) 5810 Cote De Liesse Rd, Mount Royal, QC H4T 1B1 1996-05-17
Conseil Gabonais De La Resistance Canada(cgr-canada) 3273 Avenue Appleton, Montréal, QC H3S 1L6 2017-02-21
Institut De Psychotraumatologie Et De Médiation - Canada (ipm-canada) 200 Borealis Cres, Ottawa, ON K1K 4V1 2016-09-19

Improve Information

Please provide details on 6826954 CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.