COUNTRY WIDE FOOD PRODUCTS LTD.

Address:
231 Saskatchewan Avenue East, Box 157, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 3B2

COUNTRY WIDE FOOD PRODUCTS LTD. (Corporation# 6845720) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is September 25, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6845720
Business Number 840381818
Corporation Name COUNTRY WIDE FOOD PRODUCTS LTD.
Registered Office Address 231 Saskatchewan Avenue East
Box 157
Portage La Prairie
MB R1N 3B2
Incorporation Date 2007-09-25
Dissolution Date 2016-07-26
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 5

Directors

Director Name Director Address
ELROY KARLOWSKY NW 5-12-4 WPM, BOX 214, OAKVILLE MB R0H 0Y0, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
COUNTRY WIDE FOOD PRODUCTS LTD. 2007-09-25 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2018-12-06 Revival / Reconstitution
2016-07-26 Dissolution Section: 212
2007-09-25 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2019 2018-09-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2018 2018-09-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins
2017 2017-09-25 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 231 SASKATCHEWAN AVENUE EAST
City PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE
Province MB
Postal Code R1N 3B2
Country Canada

Corporations in the same location

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Fresh Air Training Solutions Inc. 231 Saskatchewan Avenue East, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0L7 2011-06-17

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Jlb Logging Inc. 231 Saskatchewan Avenue, Box 157, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 3B2 2006-11-29
Doc On Line Ltd. 231 Saskatchewan Ave. East, P.o. Box:157, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 3B2 1999-10-26

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Canaus Agrosystem Ltd. 316 Saskatchewan Avenue East, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0K8 2010-06-10
J & P Evans Holdings Inc. 607 Saskatchewan Avenue East, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0L4 2005-03-14
The Portage La Prairie and District Chamber of Commerce 160 Sask. Ave. West, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0M1 1886-08-05
7902301 Canada Inc. 970 Saskatchewan Avenue West, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0M9 2011-06-24
7122829 Canada Inc. 1819 Saskatchewan Avenue West, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0R6 2009-02-12
M.patterson H S & E Solutions Inc. 629, Countess Avenue, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0S7 2005-05-04
8445273 Canada Inc. 560 Crescent Rd West, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 0Y8 2013-02-25
Threshold Agroforestry Corporation 41 Wilkinson Cres., Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 1A5 2000-11-23
7931093 Canada Corporation 120 6th St, Apartment 26, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 1E7 2011-07-29
9656391 Canada Inc. 534 6th Street North East, Portage La Prairie, MB R1N 1G8 2016-03-04
Find all corporations in postal code R1N

Corporation Directors

Name Address
ELROY KARLOWSKY NW 5-12-4 WPM, BOX 214, OAKVILLE MB R0H 0Y0, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City PORTAGE LA PRAIRIE
Post Code R1N 3B2

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Country Wide Freight Inc. 25 Tayrow Road, Etobicoke, ON M9W 2T8 2020-07-20
9540334 Canada Inc. 24 Country Wide Court, Vaughan, ON L6A 1W7 2015-12-07
Skilcor Food Products Ltd. 2900 Manulife Place, 10180 101 Street, Edmonton, AB T5J 3V5
Country Wide Auto Recycling Inc. 4007 Bonnybrook Road Southeast, Calgary, AB T2G 0W4 2019-10-31
Country Wide Alliance Inc. 1183 Finch Avenue West, Suite 402, Downsview, ON M3J 2G2 1981-05-27
Country Wide Poor People's Lobby Corporation 5619 Cote Ste-antoine, Montreal, QC H4A 1R5 1985-01-04
J. M. Dominion-wide Food Services Ltd. Rr 1, P.o.box 400, Stittsville, ON 1978-03-08
Touch of Country Home Products Inc. 11 Begin Street, Ile Bizard, QC H9C 1N3 2000-12-06
World Wide Products Inc. 110-1525 Broadway St., Port-coquitlam, BC V3C 6P6 2005-07-31
Trans Wide Safety Products Inc. 999 West Hastings Street, Suite 1200, Vancouver, BC V6C 2W2 1994-04-15

Improve Information

Please provide details on COUNTRY WIDE FOOD PRODUCTS LTD. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.