QUANTUM DYNAMIC SCIENCES CANADA INC.

Address:
105, 600 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3

QUANTUM DYNAMIC SCIENCES CANADA INC. (Corporation# 6851410) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 4, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6851410
Business Number 840794556
Corporation Name QUANTUM DYNAMIC SCIENCES CANADA INC.
Registered Office Address 105, 600 - 21st Street East
Saskatoon
SK S7K 0B3
Incorporation Date 2007-10-04
Dissolution Date 2008-10-14
Corporation Status Dissolved / Dissoute
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 10

Directors

Director Name Director Address
JIM AKIN 500, 129 - 21ST STREET EAST, SASKATOON SK S7K 0B2, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
QUANTUM DYNAMIC SCIENCES CANADA INC. 2007-10-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2008-10-14 Dissolution Section: 210
2007-10-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Office Location

Address 105, 600 - 21st Street East
City Saskatoon
Province SK
Postal Code S7K 0B3
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Kpr Developments Inc. Suite 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2014-03-27
Emerald Multi-resources and Manufacturing (canada) Corporation 105 - 21st Street East, Suite 600, Sasaktoon, SK S7K 0B3 2013-09-25
Glazier On-site Consulting Inc. 600, 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2008-01-15
4l - for Life Technologies Inc. 600, 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2006-12-07
T.s.l. Technical Services Inc. 105 21st Street East, 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-10-18
Positive Passions Presentations and Resource Centre Inc. 600, 105 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-09-26
Success Brands Ltd. 600-105-21 St. Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2005-06-20
Genome Prairie 600 - 105 - 21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 2000-09-20
Lawson Information Group Inc. 105 Twenty-first Street East, Suite 600, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3 1999-11-04
4179510 Canada Ltd. 600- 105-21st Street East, Saskatoon, SK S7K 0B3
Find all corporations in postal code S7K 0B3

Corporation Directors

Name Address
JIM AKIN 500, 129 - 21ST STREET EAST, SASKATOON SK S7K 0B2, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Saskatoon
Post Code S7K 0B3

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Dsl Dynamic Sciences Limited 3000 Steeles Ave E, Suite 700, Markham, QC L3R 9W2 1977-04-29
Quantum Dynamic Governance Ltd. 30 Shady Lane Crescent, Markham, ON L3T 3W7 2018-07-19
Acier Quantum Inc.- 2534 St-patrick Street, Montreal, QC H3K 1B7 1987-03-06
Quantum Technology Recruiting Inc. 2000 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3A 3H3 1996-05-10
Quantum Management Holdings Inc. 2000 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3A 3H3 2005-12-23
Quantum Management Investments Limited 2000 Mcgill College Ave, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3A 3H3 1977-11-07
Quantum Information Resources Limited 2000 Mcgill College Avenue, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3A 3H3 1968-05-10
Quantum Management Services Limited - 2000 Mcgill College Ave, Suite 1800, Montreal, QC H3A 3H3 1969-10-20
Dynamic BeautÉ Inc. 8689 Joseph Quintal, Montreal, QC H2M 2M9 1990-04-03
Dynamic Furs Inc. 1255 Chameran Street, St-laurent, QC H4N 1T5 1986-01-17

Improve Information

Please provide details on QUANTUM DYNAMIC SCIENCES CANADA INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.