GRAND SALON DE GUITARE GJNC INC.
GJNC GRAND GUITAR SALON INC.

Address:
4090 Dudemaine Street, Montreal, QC H4J 1M6

GRAND SALON DE GUITARE GJNC INC. (Corporation# 6851509) is a federal corporation entity registered with Corporations Canada. The incorporation date is October 4, 2007.

Corporation Overview

Corporation ID 6851509
Business Number 841317811
Corporation Name GRAND SALON DE GUITARE GJNC INC.
GJNC GRAND GUITAR SALON INC.
Registered Office Address 4090 Dudemaine Street
Montreal
QC H4J 1M6
Incorporation Date 2007-10-04
Corporation Status Active / Actif
Governing Legislation Canada Business Corporations Act (CBCA)
Loi canadienne sur les sociétés par actions (LCSA)
Number of Directors 1 - 9

Directors

Director Name Director Address
BOGHOS JABRAYAN 4090 RUE DUDEMAINE, MONTREAL QC H4J 1M6, Canada

Name History

Name Effective Date Expiry Date
GRAND SALON DE GUITARE GJNC INC. 2007-10-04 current
GJNC GRAND GUITAR SALON INC. 2007-10-04 current

Activities

Date Activity Details
2007-10-04 Incorporation / Constitution en société

Annual Returns Filings

Year Annual Meeting Date Corporation Type
2008 2008-12-18 Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
Société n'ayant pas appel au public et comptant 50 actionnaires ou moins

Office Location

Address 4090 Dudemaine Street
City Montreal
Province QC
Postal Code H4J 1M6
Country Canada

Corporations in the same postal code

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Investissements 3f.j Inc. 4090 Rue Dudemaine, Montréal, QC H4J 1M6 2004-05-01

Corporations in the same postal prefix

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Scopserv International Inc. 4486, Boul. Gouin Ouest, Montréal, QC H4J 1B7 2006-11-28
Fitness Passion Inc. 4610 Boul. Gouin O., Montreal, QC H4J 1B8 2003-06-17
6004075 Canada Inc. 4610 Gouin Blvd., Montreal, QC H4J 1B8 2002-07-15
8532150 Canada Inc. 5595 Gouin Boulevard West, Montréal, QC H4J 1C8 2013-05-28
Clinique Dentaire Richard Landry Inc. 5535, Boulevard Gouin Ouest, Montréal, QC H4J 1C8 2008-12-03
8766517 Canada Inc. 5777 Boul. Gouin Ouest, 440, Montreal, QC H4J 1E3 2015-07-21
Witness of The Truth International Mission 5815 Gouin West, Montreal, QC H4J 1E3 2013-12-30
8384363 Canada Inc. 5809 Gouin O., 114, Montréal, QC H4J 1E3 2012-12-20
8217831 Canada Inc. 114-5809 Gouin O., Montreal, QC H4J 1E3 2012-06-14
Malik Canada Inc. 5809 Gouin West, Suite #101, Montreal, QC H4J 1E3 2010-02-15
Find all corporations in postal code H4J

Corporation Directors

Name Address
BOGHOS JABRAYAN 4090 RUE DUDEMAINE, MONTREAL QC H4J 1M6, Canada

Entities with the same directors

Name Director Name Director Address
BORA - BORA INVESTMENTS INC. BOGHOS JABRAYAN 4090 DUDEMAINE, MONTREAL QC H4J 1M6, Canada

Competitor

Search similar business entities

City Montreal
Post Code H4J 1M6

Similar businesses

Corporation Name Office Address Incorporation
Luxe Grand Salon and Spa Ltd. 1366 Clyde Ave., Unit 7, Ottawa, ON K2C 3Z4 2008-05-30
Le Salon De L'auto R. Lebeau Limitee 421 Grand Boulevard, Ile Perrot, QC J7V 4X4 1980-09-09
Au Grand Salon (1968) Ltee 1305 Boul. Marie-victorin, St-bruno, QC 1968-04-26
Sa Sa Beauty Salon Inc. 1111 St. Urbain, Suite R-03, Montreal, QC H2Z 1Y6 1989-09-29
Salon De Coiffure International Beauty Salon Inc. 182 B Boulevard Saint-joseph, Gatineau, QC J8Y 3W9 2017-11-30
Le Salon De Beaute Pour L'avion Ltee 750 Montpetit, St. Hubert, QC 1978-05-17
Da Salon Inc. 4818 Sherbrooke Street West, Westmount, QC H3Z 1G8 2014-12-08
Le Salon De Bronzage Hawai Inc. 567 St-thomas, Valleyfield, QC 1979-07-18
Friendly Hairdressing Salon Inc. 3565 Lorne Avenue, Suite 100, Montreal, QC H2X 2A5 1983-08-24
New Image Salon System Inc. 1800 Boul. Levesque, App. 210, Laval, QC H7G 4T8 1987-10-22

Improve Information

Please provide details on GRAND SALON DE GUITARE GJNC INC. by submitting the form below, or post on facebook comments.

Note that the information provided will be posted publicly on this web page. Please do not leave private contact information here. If you would like to contact us, please use this form.

Dataset Information

Data Provider Corporations Canada
Jurisdiction Canada

This dataset includes 826 thousand corporation entities registered with Corporations Canada, a division of Innovation, Science and Economic Development Canada. Each corporation is registered with corporation number, corporate name, office address, current status, directors, annual filling dates, etc.